#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Conor McGregor #Donald Cerrone #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Mike Perry

Danny Welsh

  • 44 fights
  • 1913 views

Danny Welsh
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 37 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Danny
Last Name: Welsh
Nickname: Wolverine
Date of Birth: August 22, 1987 (age 31)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: England
Hometown: England
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Caged Steel
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CSFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Marc Diakiese CSFC 8 - Grant vs. Stoyanov
Jun 28, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:16
Loss Marius Pisat BCMMA - British Challenge MMA 4
Sep 22, 2013
TKO 1 1:27
Loss Gaz Firm CSFC - Caged Steel Fighting Championships 5
Jul 20, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:35
Loss Stephen Martin AON - All or Nothing 5
Jun 29, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:26
Loss Jack Grant CSFC - Caged Steel Fighting Championships 4
Mar 16, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 2:01
Loss Andy Craven CSFC - Caged Steel Fighting Championships 4
Mar 16, 2013
Submission (Heel Hook) 2 1:29
Win Simon Neale AMFC 1 - Alpha Male Fighting Championships 1
Feb 23, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:30
Loss Jamie Jones M4tC 9 - Night of Champions
Feb 16, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Paul Cook M4tC 8 - Impact
Dec 16, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:28
Win Tom Thorneycroft Cage Control - Contenders 1
Dec 02, 2012
KO (Elbows and Punches) 1 2:09
Loss Alexei Roberts CC - Cage Contender Fight Stars
Dec 01, 2012
Submission (Keylock) 1 0:26
Loss Shajidul Haque SFC - Supremacy Fight Challenge 8
Nov 11, 2012
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Tolly Plested CSMMA - Ultimate Conflict 3
Nov 10, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:52
Loss John Cullen Vision FC - Vision Fight Night 2: Breakthrough
Oct 20, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:31
Loss David Grant M4tC 7 - Vengeance
Oct 13, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:54
Loss Murat Polat GP - Night of the Gladiators 12
Jun 30, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 2:22
Loss Andrew Fisher M4tC 6 - Annihilation
Jun 16, 2012
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 1:12
Loss Mark Ryder CC - Cage Conflict 13
Jun 09, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:59
Win Scott Richards OT - On Top 5
Jun 02, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 4:23
Loss Ashleigh Grimshaw UCMMA 28 - Ultimate Challenge MMA 28
May 26, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:11
Loss Jonathan Bilton SFC - Supremacy Fight Challenge 6
May 20, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:07
Loss Brendan Loughnane UCC 11 - Blitz at the Ritz
Apr 27, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:36
Win Dean Gorman Sprawl 'N Brawl - Relentless
Apr 21, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 3:26
Loss Mike Cutting ITC 5 - No Retreat
Mar 11, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:25
Loss Uche Ihiekwe OMMAC 13 - Destiny
Mar 03, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:54
Loss Shay Walsh CC - Cage Conflict 12
Feb 18, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Sean Carter UCMMA 26 - The Real Deal
Feb 04, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:42
Loss Aaron Wilkinson UCC 10 - The X Fighter
Dec 16, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:39
Win Matt Fisher Budo 3 - Rogers vs. Lobov
Nov 05, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:19
Loss Paul Reed Island Rumble 3 - Ballistic
Oct 15, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:19
Loss Rob Freedman Salford Fight Factory - Fight Ikon 9
Oct 09, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:04
Loss Liam James UFA - 1
Oct 02, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:15
Loss Dean Garnett Raw 1 - Enter Colosseum
Sep 11, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:25
Loss Lawrence Fitzpatrick OMMAC 11 - All or Nothing
Sep 03, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 1:54
Win Richard Taylor WOTW - Way of the Warriors 2
Jul 03, 2011
Submission (Punches) 1 1:16
Loss Chris Fishgold OMMAC 10 - Step in the Arena
Jun 04, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:08
Loss Saul Rogers Salford Fight Factory - Fight Ikon 7
May 29, 2011
Submission (North-South Choke) 1 2:17
Loss Lee Barnes DED 4 - Dog Eat Dog
Jan 29, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 1:09
Loss Steven Stringfellow FFC - Fight Fest Championships 1
Dec 12, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 2:36
Loss Shay Walsh Salford Fight Factory - Fight Ikon 3
Jul 04, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:00
Loss John Phillips Trojan MMA - Trojan Warfare
Feb 27, 2010
TKO (Punches to the Body) 1 0:36
Loss Nij Wright CC - Cage Conflict 2
Aug 15, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:58
Win Lee Bamber SAS 11 - Strike and Submit 11
Jul 05, 2009
TKO (Head Kick and Punches) 1 0:44
Loss Cyrus Alizad BG 13 - Battleground 13
Jun 21, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:09

Professional Fights

Danny Welsh
Win
 
Scott Richards
Loss

Scott Richards

(0 - 0)
Danny Welsh
Loss
 
Lee Barnes
Win

Lee Barnes

(5 - 7, 1 NC)