#Fight Night London #Alexa Grasso #Tatiana Suarez #Kamaru Usman #Demian Maia #Enrique Barzola #Brandon Davis #UFC 224 #Claudio Puelles #Conor McGregor #Andrea Lee #Veronica Macedo

Aaron Wilkinson

  • 20 fights
  • 2301 views

Fight Record: 11 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Aaron
Last Name: Wilkinson
Nickname: The Daywalker
Date of Birth: January 31, 1987 (age 31)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.4 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: 72 inches (183 cm)
Location: Manchester, England
Hometown: Irlam, Greater Manchester, England
Fighting Styles: Boxing, Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Wolfslair Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Chris Honeycutt Bellator MMA - Bellator 125
Sep 19, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 4:45
Win Bola Omoyele CWFC 60 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 60
Oct 05, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 1:08
Loss Alan Johnstone CWFC 50 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 50
Dec 08, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Lee Cohoon CWFC 48 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 48
Jul 21, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:06
Win Martin Wilby UCC 11 - Blitz at the Ritz
Apr 27, 2012
TKO (Punches) 3 3:40
Win Danny Welsh UCC 10 - The X Fighter
Dec 16, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:39
Loss Shane Omar BAMMA 6 - Watson vs. Rua
May 21, 2011
KO (Punches) 1 1:32
Win Arunas Klimavicius OMMAC 9 - Enemies
Mar 05, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:40
Loss Cody McKenzie UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 12 Finale
Dec 04, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:03
Win Jacek Toczydlowski UCC - Blitz at the Ritz
Mar 19, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:29
Loss Tim Newman OMMAC 3 - Only the Brave
Nov 28, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:13
Win Chris Stringer OMMAC 2 - Business As Usual
Oct 03, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Neil Harwood OMMAC 1 - Assassins
Aug 08, 2009
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 0:26
Win Luke Smith CG 12 - Cage Gladiators 12
Jun 06, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 1:43
Loss Mark Glover CG 11 - Resurrection
Mar 07, 2009
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 1:31
Loss Daniel Thomas HOP 10 - Fight Night 10
Dec 07, 2008
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 4:00
Win Murad Utsaev CG 10 - Clash of the Titans
Nov 29, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Neil Fraser CG 9 - Beatdown
Oct 04, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 4:45

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights