#UFC 227 #TJ Dillashaw #Cody Garbrandt #Henry Cejudo #DWTNCS #Demetrious Johnson #ACB 43 #UFC 205 #UFC 217 #Khabib vs. Iaquinta

Tim Newman

  • 19 fights
  • 806 views

Tim Newman
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Tim
Last Name: Newman
Nickname: Super Human
Date of Birth: July 15, 1983 (age 35)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Newport Wales
Hometown: Newport Wales
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Newport MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CWFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Mateusz Gamrot CWFC 72 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 72
Sep 13, 2014
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 1:37
Loss Colin Fletcher BAMMA 13 - Nunes vs. Jones
Sep 14, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Chris Oban OMMAC 16 - Redemption
Mar 02, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Greg Loughran CWFC 49 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 49
Oct 27, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:45
Loss Curt Warburton BAMMA 8 - Manuwa vs. Rea
Dec 10, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Grzegorz Tredowski CWFC 42 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 42
May 28, 2011
KO (Punch) 1 0:10
Win Diego Vital BAMMA 5 - Daley vs. Shirai
Feb 26, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss AJ Wenn BAMMA 4 - Watson vs. Reid
Sep 25, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 1:21
Loss Jason Ball Fight-Pro UK - Barnsley Fight Night 2
Feb 20, 2010
TKO (Knee and Punches) 3 3:10
Win Aaron Wilkinson OMMAC 3 - Only the Brave
Nov 28, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:13
Win Antanas Jazbutis AM 19 - Night of Champions
Oct 17, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win James Bryan SFC 1 - Spartan Fight Challenge
Jul 11, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Win Peter Duncan WQ - Warrior Quest
Oct 10, 2008
TKO (Cut) 2 TBD
Win Sami Berik AM 17 - Face Off
Sep 06, 2008
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 2:45
Win Jim Burman AM 14 - Ready For War
Dec 09, 2007
Decision 3 TBD

Professional Fights

Tim Newman
Win

Tim Newman

(2 - 0)
 
Peter Duncan
Loss
Tim Newman
Win

Tim Newman

(0 - 0)
 
Jim Burman
Loss

Jim Burman

(1 - 1)

Amateur Fights