#Bellator 200 #Bellator MMA #Gegard Mousasi #Rafael Carvalho #Michael Page #UFC Liverpool #GSP #UFC 217 #UFC Fight Night 129

Curt Warburton

  • 21 fights
  • 2560 views

Fight Record: 15 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Curt
Last Name: Warburton
Nickname: The War
Date of Birth: May 30, 1980 (age 37)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.4 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Reach: 75 inches (190 cm)
Location: Bishop Auckland, England
Hometown: Liverpool, England
Fighting Styles: Boxing, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Wolfslair MMA Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: BAMMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Warren Kee BAMMA 33 - Scope vs. Lebout
Dec 15, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 1:03
Loss Stevei Ray CWFC 73 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 73
Nov 01, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:00
Loss Stevei Ray CWFC 69 - Super Saturday
Jun 07, 2014
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Wesley Murch CWFC 62 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 62
Dec 07, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:49
Loss Mansour Barnaoui BAMMA 13 - Nunes vs. Jones
Sep 14, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 4:08
Win Stevei Ray BAMMA 12 - Wallhead vs. Veach
Mar 09, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Lee Wieczorek BAMMA 10 - Sinclair vs. Winner
Sep 15, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Lee Wieczorek BAMMA 10 - Sinclair vs. Winner
Sep 15, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Declan Larkin TC 46 - Total Combat 46
Mar 10, 2012
Submission (Triangle Armbar) 1 1:04
Win Artur Sowinski KSW 18 - Unfinished Sympathy
Feb 25, 2012
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 3:03
Win Tim Newman BAMMA 8 - Manuwa vs. Rea
Dec 10, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Joe Lauzon UFC Live 4 - Kongo vs. Barry
Jun 26, 2011
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:58
Win Maciej Jewtuszko UFC 127 - Penn vs. Fitch
Feb 27, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Spencer Fisher UFC 120 - Bisping vs. Akiyama
Oct 16, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tom Maguire SAS 12 - Strike and Submit 12
Oct 04, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Toon Van Thielen OMMAC 1 - Assassins
Aug 08, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:34
Loss Will Burke GR 24 - Goshin Ryu 24
May 31, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:00
Win Jamie Mckenzie GR 23 - Goshin Ryu 23
Feb 23, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 4:20
Win Ian Margerison GR 21 - Goshin Ryu 21
Sep 22, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 2:43
Win Ross Pearson GR 21 - Goshin Ryu 21
Sep 22, 2007
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 TBD
Win Mark Mills UF 5 - Ultimate Force 5
May 19, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 3:42

Professional Fights

Curt Warburton
Win

Curt Warburton

(0 - 0)
 
Mark Mills
Loss

Mark Mills

(0 - 0)