#GGG #UFC Moscow #UFC 228 #Tyron Woodley #UFC 211 #Mark Hunt #Darren Till #Canelo vs Golovkin

Wesley Murch

  • 22 fights
  • 1727 views

Fight Record: 13 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Wesley
Last Name: Murch
Nickname: The Immortal
Date of Birth: March 15, 1983 (age 35)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Bristol, UK
Hometown: England
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Trojan Gym, Olympians Gym
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Made 4 The Cage

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Andrew Fisher M4tC 17 - Made 4 the Cage 17
May 23, 2015
Submission (North-South Choke) 2 1:10
Loss Curt Warburton CWFC 62 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 62
Dec 07, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:49
Win Alexei Roberts Island Rumble 8 - Armageddon
Nov 02, 2013
Submission (North-South Choke 1 TBD
Win Mamour Fall TU 9 - Tear Up 9
Jun 09, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 0:51
Win Sam Boo TU 8 - Tear Up 8
Mar 17, 2012
Submission (Kimura) 1 2:33
Win Shain Paul Tear Up 7 - Murch vs. Paul
Nov 19, 2011
TKO (Punches) 3 0:30
Loss Tim Radcliffe UCMMA - Dominican Republic
Nov 06, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:55
Win Kyle Cullen TFN - Titan Fight Night
Sep 04, 2011
Submission (Peruvian Necktie) 1 0:53
Loss Junior Cleuder Assuncao RFC - Recife Fighting Championship 4
Mar 31, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:32
Win Craig Allen KnuckleUp MMA - The New Breed 5
Mar 05, 2011
Submission (Japanese Necktie) 1 0:47
Win Stuart Davies KnuckleUp MMA - The New Breed 4
Nov 27, 2010
Submission (Kimura) 1 2:47
Win Liam Bennett KnuckleUp MMA - The New Breed 3
Jul 31, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 1:30
Win Mark Smith UCMMA 7 - Mayhem
Sep 19, 2009
Submission (Kimura) 1 4:55
Loss Marley Swindells KnuckleUp MMA 2 - Beer vs. Jazbutis
Aug 07, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 1:25
Win Ryan Sloan HOP 11 - Taking Over
May 30, 2009
Submission (Kimura) 1 4:49
Loss Brad Wheeler UCMMA 4 - Relentless
May 09, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:28
Loss Francis Heagney Cage Rage - Contenders 5
Jun 16, 2007
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 TBD
Loss Afnan Saeed Cage Rage - Contenders 2
Aug 20, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:00
Win Neil Palmer AFN - Anarchy Fight Night
Feb 20, 2005
TKO 1 1:39
Win Thomas Henrichsen UC 10 - Ultimate Combat X
Jun 20, 2004
Decision 2 5:00
Win Phil Macall UC 9 - Rebellion
Mar 28, 2004
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD

Professional Fights

Wesley Murch
Win

Wesley Murch

(2 - 0)
 
Neil Palmer
Loss

Neil Palmer

(0 - 0)
Wesley Murch
Win

Wesley Murch

(1 - 0)
 
Thomas Henrichsen
Loss
Wesley Murch
Win

Wesley Murch

(0 - 0)
 
Phil Macall
Loss

Phil Macall

(0 - 0)

Exhibition Fights