#UFC on Fox 29 #Dustin Poirier #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Daniel Cormier #Justin Gaethje #Alexander Gustafsson #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Kevin Lee #Stipe Miocic #Nate Diaz #UFC New York #UFC 217 #Tony Ferguson #Edson Barboza

Brad Wheeler

  • 28 fights
  • 1223 views

Brad Wheeler
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 16 Wins - 12 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Brad
Last Name: Wheeler
Nickname: The Crazy Kid
Date of Birth: August 13, 1990 (age 27)
Weight: 154 lbs (69.9 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Romford England
Hometown: Romford England
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: The MMA Clinic
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CWFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Mehrdad Janzemini CWFC 92 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 92
Mar 24, 2018
KO (Punch) 1 0:31
Loss Matt Inman CWFC 84 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 84
Jun 02, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Warren Kee CWFC 80 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 80
Feb 18, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 1:42
Loss Scott Clist CWFC 75 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 75
Apr 15, 2016
TKO (Retirement) 1 5:00
Win Jefferson George WFS - Warrior Fight Series 4
Aug 01, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kester Mamba WFS - Warrior Fight Series 3
May 23, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 1:31
Win Jason Cooledge CWFC 69 - Super Saturday
Jun 07, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:27
Win David Howell CWFC 64 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 64
Feb 15, 2014
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 4:46
Win Louie Corbett CFC - Cage Fighters Championship
Nov 23, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:39
Win Aymard Guih CWFC 56 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 56
Jul 06, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jaime Rogers CWFC 54 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 54
May 04, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Mervyn Mulholland CWFC 52 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 52
Mar 09, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 1:46
Loss Antanas Jazbutis SFC 7 - Staydown Fighting Championship
Nov 03, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Mark McHoon CFC 13 - Cage Fighters Championship 13
Jul 01, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:48
Loss Mansour Barnaoui CWFC - Fight Night 4
Mar 16, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 4:26
Loss JP Reese CWFC 45 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 45
Feb 18, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kevin Donnelly CWFC 44 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 44
Oct 01, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:51
Win Ian Entwistle CWFC 43 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 43
Jul 09, 2011
Submission (Reverse Triangle Choke) 1 3:22
Loss Ian Entwistle CWFC 41 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 41
Apr 24, 2011
DQ (Punches to Back of Head) 1 4:00
Win Mali Richardson CFC 9 - Cage Fighters Championship 9
Mar 19, 2011
Submission (Punches) 1 0:50
Win Hayden Critchfield CWFC 40 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 40
Feb 26, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:58
Win Djo Lema UCMMA 17 - Kings of the Cage
Dec 04, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 4:05
Loss Francis Heagney UCMMA 14 - Invincible
Aug 07, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 4:48
Win Dominic Plumb UCMMA 10 - Resurrection
Feb 06, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:31
Loss Paul Reed UCMMA 6 - Payback
Aug 22, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Dino Gambatesa UCMMA 5 - Heat
Jul 11, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 0:40
Win Wesley Murch UCMMA 4 - Relentless
May 09, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:28
Loss Mark Adams UCMMA 3 - Unstoppable
Mar 28, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Brad Wheeler
Win
 
Kester Mamba
Loss

Kester Mamba

(4 - 13, 2 NC)
Brad Wheeler
Loss

Brad Wheeler

(1 - 1)
 
Dino Gambatesa
Win