#UFC Fight Night 133 #Junior dos Santos #Sage Northcutt #Zak Ottow #UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #Stipe Miocic #Cat Zingano #Marion Reneau #Marion #Chad Mendes #Conor McGregor #Myles Jury #Randy Brown

Scott Clist

  • 18 fights
  • 823 views

Scott Clist
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Scott
Last Name: Clist
Nickname: the priest
Date of Birth: December 15, 1978 (age 39)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Trowbridge, Wiltshire England
Hometown: Trowbridge, Wiltshire England
Fighting Styles: kickboxing
Affiliations: Revolution Gym
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CWFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Soren Bak CWFC 83 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 83
May 06, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Martin Svensson CWFC 79 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 79
Oct 15, 2016
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 1:34
Win Tim Wilde CWFC 77 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 77
Jul 08, 2016
KO (Punches) 2 1:08
Win Brad Wheeler CWFC 75 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 75
Apr 15, 2016
TKO (Retirement) 1 5:00
Win Jaime Rogers TFC - Cage Fury
Oct 25, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 0:12
Loss Ali McClean AON - All or Nothing 6
May 03, 2014
Submission (North-South Choke) 1 4:34
Win Dan James Adrenalin Fight Nights - Adrenalin Spike
Nov 23, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:37
Loss Dan Rushworth OMMAC 16 - Redemption
Mar 02, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kevin Reed MMM 6 - Merthyr Mayhem MMA
Mar 31, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 4:17
Win Milan Tomes Head to Head - Clash of the Titans
Nov 26, 2011
TKO 2 2:57
Win Garreth Pugh MMM 5 - Merthyr Mayhem MMA
Sep 24, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:04
Win Jimmy Millar Head to Head - Royal Rumble
May 01, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:28
Win Marc Allen UI 1 - Cage Fighting
Apr 11, 2010
TKO 2 TBD

Professional Fights

Scott Clist
Win
 
Jaime Rogers
Loss
Scott Clist
Win

Scott Clist

(0 - 0)
 
Marc Allen
Loss

Marc Allen

(0 - 0)
vs TKO Round: 2 Time: TBD
UI 1 - Cage Fighting Apr 11, 2010
Professional Fight

Amateur Fights