#TJ Dillashaw #UFC 223 #Donald Cerrone #Alexander Hernandez #Paige VanZant #Rachael Ostovich #Greg Hardy #Allen Crowder

Mehrdad Janzemini

  • 14 fights
  • 42 views

Mehrdad Janzemini
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 11 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Mehrdad
Last Name: Janzemini
Nickname: 9 Shots
Date of Birth: March 10, 1996 (age 22)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: London, England
Hometown: ,
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Skynet
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: APC

Mehrdad Janzemini Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Colin Fletcher Bellator MMA - Newcastle Feb 09, 2019

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Arunas Klimavicius APC 22 - All Powers Combat 22
Nov 17, 2018
KO (Punch) 1 3:17
Win Leo James UCMMA 57 - Ultimate Challenge MMA 57
Nov 10, 2018
TKO (Strikes) 1 1:08
Loss Stefano Paterno CW 95 - Cage Warriors 95
Jul 21, 2018
KO (Punches) 1 3:43
Win Brad Wheeler CW 92 - Cage Warriors 92: Super Saturday
Mar 24, 2018
KO (Punch) 1 0:31
Win Jaymie Smith APC 19 - All Powers Combat 19
Nov 18, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 1:31
Win Wendle Lewis UCMMA 53 - Ultimate Challenge MMA 53
Nov 11, 2017
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 1:23
Win Dustin Pierce RUF MMA - Rumble on the Rez
Oct 13, 2017
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 0:25
Win Michael Brown Lion Fighting Championships 11 - Battle of Champions
Mar 12, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:30
Loss Baysangur Vakhitov ACB 46 - Young Eagles 13
Sep 24, 2016
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 5:00
Win Matthew Colman CPL - Combat Performance League
Aug 27, 2016
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 0:27
Win Kristian Lapsley BCMMA - British Challenge MMA 15
May 07, 2016
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 3:39
Win Rashid Sorani UCMMA 45 - Ultimate Challenge MMA 45
Nov 07, 2015
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 0:24
Loss Cliffard Meeks WFS - Warrior Fight Series 4
Aug 01, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:32
Win Jamie Richardson Fury MMA 15 - The Uprising
May 17, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 0:56

Upcoming Fight

 
vs
Bellator MMA - Newcastle Feb 09, 2019
Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights