#UFC Fight Night 133 #Junior dos Santos #Sage Northcutt #Zak Ottow #UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #Stipe Miocic #Cat Zingano #Marion Reneau #Marion #Chad Mendes #Conor McGregor #Myles Jury #Randy Brown

JP Reese

  • 21 fights
  • 1132 views

JP Reese
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 11 Wins - 10 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: JP
Last Name: Reese
Nickname: J.P.
Date of Birth: December 21, 1980 (age 37)
Weight: 157 lbs (71 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Ft. Lauderdale, Florida, United States
Hometown: Ft. Lauderdale, Florida, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: American Top Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Calvo Promotions

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Alejandro Solano Rodriguez CP - Calvo Promotions 3
Oct 01, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 2:57
Loss Jason Soares Fight Time 19 - Battle of the Brave
May 30, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:57
Loss Arman Ospanov IADF - International Association Diamond Fight
Mar 22, 2014
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:33
Win Daniel Swain XFC 27 - Frozen Fury
Dec 13, 2013
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 3 3:37
Win William Quarantillo RFC 29 - Heavy Hitters
Nov 08, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Lando Vannata XFC 25 - Boiling Point
Sep 06, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Julian Lane Fight Time 15 - It's Fight Time
Jun 21, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:45
Loss Vagner Rocha Fight Time 14 - This Means War
Apr 26, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 5 2:15
Win David Shepherd Bellator MMA - Bellator 87
Jan 31, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Kevin Lee IFL 51 - No Guts, No Glory
Nov 17, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Paulo Durao WCMMA 1 - Portugal vs. USA
Sep 15, 2012
Submission (Brabo Choke) 2 2:02
Loss Sevak Magakian ShoFight 20
Jun 16, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Eric Thompson Prestige Fights - Bayou Brawl 6
Jun 01, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Brad Wheeler CWFC 45 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 45
Feb 18, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Bobby Green Strikeforce - Challengers 20
Nov 18, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:25
Win Martin Brown BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 50
Sep 17, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Aaron Aschendorf Fight Time 6 - Pride and Glory
Aug 19, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jason Valle Championship Fighting Alliance - The Title
May 06, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 1:31
Loss Kamrin Naville RRMC - RadRok MMA Championship
Jan 21, 2011
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 5:00
Win Bounmy Somchay BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 34
Oct 28, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 3:32
Win Johonner Correa Elite Promotions - Battle at the Beach
Jun 19, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 1:45

Professional Fights

JP Reese
Loss

JP Reese

(7 - 2)