#Bellator 285 #Dana White's Contender Series 2019 - Week 10 #Yoel Romero #UFC 279 #Melvin Manhoef #UFC Fight Night 210 #UFC Fight Night 209 #Tony Ferguson #Nate Diaz #Khamzat Chimaev #Floyd Mayweather #Ben Henderson #Mikuru Asakura #Cory Sandhagen #Conor McGregor #Song Yadong #Charles Oliveira #Kevin Holland #Jon Jones #UFC 278

Arman Ospanov

  • 16 fights
  • 299 views

Arman Ospanov
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 11 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Arman
Last Name: Ospanov
Nickname: Sunkar
Date of Birth: December 07, 1989 (age 32)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Almaty, Kazakhstan
Hometown: Almaty, Kazakhstan
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Alash Pride
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Eagle FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Dylan Salvador EFC 44 - Eagle FC 44: Spong vs. Kharitonov
Jan 28, 2022
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 5:00
Loss Chris Wade Professional Fighters League - PFL 4: 2021 Regular Season
Jun 10, 2021
KO (Head Kick and Punches) 2 2:18
Win Rasul Mirzaev ACA 105 - Absolute Championship Akhmat
Mar 06, 2020
TKO 1 2:29
Loss Alexey Polpudnikov ACA 99 - Bagov vs. Khaliev
Sep 27, 2019
TKO (Punches) 2 4:45
Win Lom-Ali Eskijev ACA 95 - Moscow
Apr 27, 2019
KO 2 0:10
Loss Alexey Polpudnikov ACB 77 - Abdulvakhabov vs. Vartanyan
Dec 23, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Thiago Manchinha ACB 69 - Young Eagles 22
Sep 09, 2017
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 1:53
Win Taichi Nakashima ACB 61 - Balaev vs. Bataev
May 20, 2017
KO (Spinning Hook Kick) 2 1:35
Win Joe Elmore Alash Pride - Golden Horde
Oct 17, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 1:53
Win JP Reese IADF - International Association Diamond Fight
Mar 22, 2014
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:33
Win Evgeny Lenichev Alash Pride - Great Battle 2
Dec 19, 2013
KO (Punch) 1 1:51
Win Alexey Polpudnikov League S-70 - Plotforma 4th
Aug 17, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 0:58
Win Ruslan Khadayev AP - Grand Prix 2013
Jul 07, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 1:42
Win Vugar Mammadov Alash Pride - Great Battle
Mar 30, 2013
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Win Mikhail Syrby AP - Alash Pride 2
Dec 22, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:30
Win Jakub Tangiev Asian Pankration Federation - Assenov Fight Professional Pankration World Championship
Nov 30, 2012
KO (Punch) 2 2:00

Professional Fights

Arman Ospanov
Win
 
Lom-Ali Eskijev
Loss

Lom-Ali Eskijev

(15 - 4, 1 NC)
vs KO Round: 2 Time: 0:10
ACA 95 - Moscow Apr 27, 2019
Professional Fight
Arman Ospanov
Win
 
Ruslan Khadayev
Loss

Ruslan Khadayev

(0 - 0)
Arman Ospanov
Win

Arman Ospanov

(1 - 0)
 
Mikhail Syrby
Loss