#Daniel Cormier #UFC 226 #Conor McGregor #DWTNCS #UFC Fight Night 133 #Fight Night Hamburg #Glory World Series #Stipe Miocic #Holly Holm #Jon Jones #Professional Fighters League #Pro Fight League

Alexey Polpudnikov

  • 31 fights
  • 647 views

Alexey Polpudnikov
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 24 Wins - 5 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Alexey
Last Name: Polpudnikov
Nickname: Gladiator
Date of Birth: September 15, 1992 (age 25)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Russia
Hometown: Russia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: MFP Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ACB

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Georgi Karakhanyan ACB 86 - Balaev vs. Raisov 2
May 05, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Arman Ospanov ACB 77 - Abdulvakhabov vs. Vartanyan
Dec 23, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Donald Sanchez ACB 65 - Silva vs. Agnaev
Jul 22, 2017
KO (Punch to the Body) 1 1:32
Win Oscar Nave MFP 209 - Mayor's Cup 2017
May 13, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 2:38
Win Antonio Magno ADW - Abu Dhabi Warriors 4
May 24, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 4:11
Win Yadong Song Kunlun Fight 44 - Mayor's Cup 2016
May 14, 2016
KO (Punch) 2 0:50
Win Henannan Henannan Road FC 30 - Road Fighting Championship 30
Apr 16, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:05
Win Young Sam Jung MFP - Eastern Rubicon
Dec 12, 2015
KO (Knee to Head) 2 2:03
Win Youngjun Kim MFP - International Tournament in Pankration
Oct 31, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 0:40
Win Kanat Dosmagambetov EFN - Fight Nights Petersburg
Oct 23, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Ramazan Kurbanismailov FEFoFP - Mayor's Cup
Jun 06, 2015
Submission (Punches) 2 2:20
Win Grigory Popov FEFoMP - Russia's MMA Supercup
Dec 20, 2014
KO (Punch) 1 2:58
Win Sanzhar Khasanov FEFoMP - Cup of the Sakhalin Administration Head 2014
Nov 22, 2014
Submission (Kimura) 2 TBD
Win Ansagan Kuseinov League S-70 - Plotforma 5th
Aug 09, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 0:32
Draw Ramazan Kurbanismailov Fight Nights - Battle of Moscow 16
Jul 11, 2014
Draw 2 5:00
Loss Murad Machaev FEFoMP - Mayor Cup 2014
May 17, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Vadim Anisimov FEFoMP - International Tournament of Pankration
Mar 08, 2014
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 1:04
Loss Arman Ospanov League S-70 - Plotforma 4th
Aug 17, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 0:58
Win Mikhail Volkov FEFoMP - Mayor's Cup in Pankration
May 25, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:39
Win Ramunas Paliunis FEFoMP - Battle of Empires 2
Dec 15, 2012
TKO (Knee and Punches) 1 1:00
Loss Marcelo Costa SHC 6 - Belo vs. Rodriguez
Oct 06, 2012
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 2:16
Win Agasif Alikberov FEFoMP - Mayor Cup 2012
May 26, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Kayrat Adelzhanov FEFoMP - Amur Challenge 2
Apr 01, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 TBD
Win Konstantin Kireev FEFoMP - Battle of Empires 1
Dec 17, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 2 3:14
Win Andrey Grishko FEFoMP - Cup of Vladivostok in Pankration
Nov 26, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:37
Win Saliman Saduloev FEFoMP - Battle of Amur
Jul 16, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:33
Win Konstantin Kireev FEFoMP - Open Championship of Vladivostok
May 28, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 0:47
Win Saliman Saduloev FEFoMP - Mayor's Cup 2011
May 07, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 4:50
Win Stanislav Koshij FEFoMP - Amur Challenge 1
Apr 16, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:10
Loss Nasrulo Rafiev FEFoMP - Impact League 5
Dec 04, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights