#UFC Fight Night 133 #UFC 226 #Junior dos Santos #Daniel Cormier #Sage Northcutt #Stipe Miocic #Zak Ottow #Conor McGregor #Cat Zingano #Chad Mendes #Marion Reneau #Marion #TUF 27 Finale #Jon Jones #Israel Adesanya

Felipe Froes

  • 19 fights
  • 439 views

Felipe Froes
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 15 Wins - 3 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Felipe
Last Name: Froes
Nickname: Saiyajin
Date of Birth: November 17, 1991 (age 26)
Weight: 161 lbs (73 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Belem, Para Brazil
Hometown: Belem, Para Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Raca Top Fight
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: WFCA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Salman Dzhamaldaev WFCA 43 - Grozny Battle
Oct 04, 2017
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Khunkar Osmaev WFCA 38 - Grozny Battle
May 21, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Zurab Betergaraev WFCA 32 - Grozny Battle
Nov 19, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 3:52
Win Marcos Vinicius Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 63
May 22, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Reginaldo Corvao Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 60
Dec 05, 2015
KO (Punches) 1 3:27
Win Thiago Manchinha Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 54
May 17, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Walter Zamora Shooto Brazil 49 - Fight for BOPE 4
Aug 24, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Lucio Hantaru Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 47
Apr 04, 2014
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 4:38
Win Devid Daniel Oliveira Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 44
Nov 14, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Vitor Hugo Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 41
Jul 12, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 0:42
Draw Renato Moicano Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 36
Nov 23, 2012
Draw (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Douglas Silva de Andrade Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 30
Jun 02, 2012
KO (Head Kick) 3 3:49
Win Josimar de Almeida Amazon Fight 16 - Ananindeua
Apr 12, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Wellington Pereira de Almeida AF - Amazon Fight 15
Mar 22, 2012
KO (Front Kick) 1 0:54
Win Luis Henrique da Silva Monteiro Amazon Fight 11 - Castanhal
Feb 16, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 1:15
Win Pablo Llampa AF - Amazon Fight 10
Dec 07, 2011
KO (Punch) 1 1:06
Loss Josimar de Almeida AF - Amazon Fight 9
Sep 15, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Deivison Ribeiro AF - Amazon Fight 8
May 27, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Juninho Samurai GFC - Gouveia Fight Championship 2
Jan 23, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:01

Professional Fights

Felipe Froes
Win

Felipe Froes

(13 - 2 - 1)
 
Zurab Betergaraev
Loss

Zurab Betergaraev

(11 - 1 - 2, 1 NC)
Felipe Froes
Win

Felipe Froes

(2 - 1)
 
Pablo Llampa
Loss
Felipe Froes
Win

Felipe Froes

(1 - 0)
 
Deivison Ribeiro
Loss

Deivison Ribeiro

(15 - 5, 1 NC)