#Brad Katona #Bryce Mitchell #UFC 225 #DWTNCS #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #GSP #Yoel Romero #Robert Whittaker #Fight Night Singapore #Fight Night New York

Walter Zamora

  • 14 fights
  • 393 views

Walter Zamora
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Walter
Last Name: Zamora
Nickname: El Burro
Date of Birth: January 15, 1990 (age 28)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Login to update location
Hometown: ,
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Mandarina MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Combate Americas

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Alejandro Flores Combate Americas - Combate 12
Mar 30, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Terrel Hobbs CMMAP - Conquest MMA Panama
Sep 12, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:05
Win Guilherme Trindade CP - Calvo Promotions 5
Apr 23, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Felipe Froes Shooto Brazil 49 - Fight for BOPE 4
Aug 24, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Juan Barrantes CP - Calvo Promotions 2
May 28, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Andrick Cubero Quesada CRF 6 - Center Real Fights 6
Oct 12, 2013
Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 4:01
Loss Ludwing Salazar CRF 2 - Center Real Fights 2
Mar 07, 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:02
Win Rene Ortiz Shidokan Costa Rica - Super Fights 2
Dec 08, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:19
Win Erick Montelongo LAFL - Fight Champions Cup
Jun 16, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:33
Win Victor Fernandez Mandarina Fights 4 - Campeones en el Ring
Aug 20, 2011
Submission (Brabo Choke) 2 3:11
Win Javier Munoz Umana Mandarina Fights 2 - Furia de Campeones
May 19, 2011
Submission (Kimura) 2 3:18
Win Luis Mora Muso Shinden Ryu - Armagedon Total Fighting
Feb 19, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:55

Professional Fights

 
Juan Barrantes
Loss

Juan Barrantes

(10 - 7 - 1, 1 NC)

Amateur Fights