#GGG #Robert Whittaker #Kelvin Gastelum #UFC Moscow #UFC 228 #Tyron Woodley #UFC 211 #Jon Jones #UFC 229 #Darren The Gorilla Till

Terrel Hobbs

  • 25 fights
  • 926 views

Terrel Hobbs
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 11 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Terrel
Last Name: Hobbs
Nickname: The Hollywood Hobbit
Date of Birth: December 09, 1985 (age 32)
Weight: 147 lbs (66.7 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Petersburg, Virginia United States
Hometown: Petersburg, Virginia United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: MMA Institute
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: LFA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Adi Alic LFA 46 - Nakashima vs. Stewart
Jul 27, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 1:28
Loss Charles Bennett Elite Warrior Challenge 9 - Takeover
Feb 04, 2016
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 1:17
Loss Walter Zamora CMMAP - Conquest MMA Panama
Sep 12, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:05
Loss Shane Burgos CFFC 45 - Stiner vs. Horcher
Feb 07, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 4:03
Loss William Quarantillo SOFC - Strike Off 2
Sep 27, 2014
Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 2:13
Loss James Jenkins ROC 48 - Ring of Combat 48
May 16, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 4:18
Win Jeremy Myers Richmond Rumble MMA - Richmond Rumble
Sep 28, 2013
Submission 1 3:53
Win Scott Heckman XFE - Cage Wars 24
Jun 08, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 0:59
Win Brylan Van Artsdalen BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 83
Dec 07, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:07
Win Michael Phillips CFFC 18 - Wade vs. McCray
Oct 27, 2012
TKO (Punches) 3 1:58
Win Neil Johnson OO 21 - Operation Octagon 21
Oct 13, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:32
Win Corey Simmons Simons Promotions - Caged Power 1
Jul 21, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Nate Hall PBD - Power Beat Down
Jun 08, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 0:13
Loss Will Martinez Jr. BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 65
Apr 13, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:13
Loss Jackson Galka CFFC 13 - Gambino vs. Foster
Feb 04, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 3:54
Loss Casey Johnson PA Caged Combat - Valley Fight Series 2
Nov 11, 2011
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 2:51
Win Ben Grove AMMAFL 3 - Fight Night
Sep 30, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Steve Mytych FightRight MMA - Mat Town Mayhem
Sep 02, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:55
Loss Darrell Horcher PFC 5 - Pennsylvania Fighting Championship 5
Mar 25, 2011
Submission (Kimura) 2 3:34
Loss James Cianci Northeast MMA - Cage Fight 6
Nov 26, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD

Professional Fights

Terrel Hobbs
Win
 
Nate Hall
Loss

Nate Hall

(1 - 1)

Amateur Fights