#Brad Katona #Kyler Phillips #UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Joe Giannetti #John Gunther #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Tony Ferguson #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC Brooklyn #Nate Diaz #Michael Bisping #UFC 217

Neil Johnson

  • 15 fights
  • 1062 views

Neil Johnson
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Neil
Last Name: Johnson
Nickname: The Gutterman
Date of Birth: September 29, 1975 (age 42)
Weight: 154 lbs (69.9 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Dulles, Virginia United States
Hometown: Dulles, Virginia United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Disciple MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Shogun Fights

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss James Jones SF - Shogun Fights 11
Nov 15, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 4:12
Loss Jonathan DelBrugge XFE - Cage Wars 27
Oct 19, 2013
TKO 1 0:10
Loss Terrel Hobbs OO 21 - Operation Octagon 21
Oct 13, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:32
Win Brylan Van Artsdalen BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 71
Jun 22, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:29
Win Jay Haas PFC 6 - Pennsylvania Fighting Championship 6
Nov 19, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:19
Loss Vaja Iormaghvili SF - Shogun Fights 5
Oct 08, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 3:02
Win Jeremy Carper Gladiators of the Cage - The Road to Glory
Aug 12, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 0:55
Loss Scott Heckman Xtreme Caged Combat - Reckless Abandon
May 20, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dave Church CFFC 7 - No Mercy
Apr 16, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 5:00
Loss Will Martinez Jr. LITC 6 - Locked in the Cage 6
Dec 03, 2010
KO (Punch) 1 0:35
Win Bo Coleman FNITC - Fight Night in the Cage 1
Sep 10, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 4:57
Loss Joey Gambino PFC - PA Fighting Championships 3
Jun 26, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:57
Win Jeffrey Tharington Scrap Live - Fight Night 2
Apr 10, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 4:33
Win Ryan Lee-Smith OO 9 - Operation Octagon 9
Nov 07, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD

Professional Fights

Neil Johnson
Loss
 
James Jones
Win

James Jones

(12 - 13, 1 NC)
Neil Johnson
Loss
 
vs TKO Round: 1 Time: 0:10
XFE - Cage Wars 27 Oct 19, 2013
Professional Fight
Neil Johnson
Win
 
Dave Church
Loss

Dave Church

(3 - 1 - 1)
Neil Johnson
Win

Neil Johnson

(0 - 0)
 
Ryan Lee-Smith
Loss

Ryan Lee-Smith

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights