#UFC Fight Night 137 #UFC Fight Night 100 #UFC Dallas #Jon Jones #Thiago Santos #Eryk Anders #Anthony Joshua #UFC 229 #UFC Brooklyn #Alexander Povetkin

Joey Gambino

  • 11 fights
  • 1929 views

Fight Record: 9 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Joey
Last Name: Gambino
Nickname: The Raging Warrior
Date of Birth: October 26, 1988 (age 29)
Weight: 146 lbs (66 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (171 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Saugerties, New York United States
Hometown: Port Charlotte, Florida
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Raging Warriors
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Diego Brandao UFC 153 - Silva vs. Bonnar
Oct 13, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Steven Siler UFC on FX 4 - Maynard vs. Guida
Jun 22, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:47
Win Kenny Foster CFFC 13 - Gambino vs. Foster
Feb 04, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Eddie Fyvie CFFC 11 - Danger Zone!
Oct 22, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 3:51
Win Sylvain Bynum LITC - Thursday Night Fights 2
Aug 04, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 3 3:44
Win Matthew Spisak MFL 3 - Mixed Fight League
Sep 25, 2010
Submission (Exhaustion) 2 4:58
Win Neil Johnson PFC - PA Fighting Championships 3
Jun 26, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:57
Win Matthew Spisak UGC 24 - Fight for Haiti
Mar 26, 2010
Submission (Ankle Lock) 1 3:13
Win Louis-Phillipe Gautheir MFL 2 - Battleground
Feb 27, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:45
Win Jordan Damon VFL 23 - Mason Dixon Showdown 2
Jan 30, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 1:32
Win Sebastien Hamel Ringside MMA 4 - Rivalry
Nov 14, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 0:30

Professional Fights

Joey Gambino
Win

Joey Gambino

(0 - 0)
 
Sebastien Hamel
Loss

Sebastien Hamel

(0 - 0)

Related Images