#Bellator 204 #Ricky Bandejas #Bellator MMA #UFC 227 #TJ Dillashaw #James Gallagher #Cody Garbrandt #Nick Diaz #Eddie Alvarez #UFC 229 #UFC 205

Scott Heckman

  • 37 fights
  • 1861 views

Fight Record: 27 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Scott
Last Name: Heckman
Nickname: The Animal
Date of Birth: May 28, 1984 (age 34)
Weight: 146 lbs (66 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (168 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Bangor, Pennsylvania, United States
Hometown: Bangor, Pennsylvania, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Revolution Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: 011 MMA Team

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Ryan Cafaro Maverick MMA 7 - Heckman vs. Cafaro
May 12, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jay Haas Maverick MMA 5 - Heckman vs. Haas 3
Feb 17, 2018
Submission (Brabo Choke) 2 0:59
Win Myron Baker Maverick MMA 4 - Heckman vs. Baker
Dec 09, 2017
Submission (North-South Choke) 1 4:08
Win Robert Sullivan Maverick MMA 3 - Heckman vs. Sullivan 2
Sep 30, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Robert Sullivan Maverick MMA 2 - Heckman vs. Sullivan
Jul 01, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Steve McCabe Maverick MMA 1 - Heckman vs. McCabe
Apr 07, 2017
Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 1:12
Win Ruben Warr King's Promotions - X Fights 2
Jun 18, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss William Walker King's Promotions - X Fights 1
Jan 30, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 2:00
Win Jay Haas CFFC 52 - Horcher vs. Regman
Oct 31, 2015
Submission (North-South Choke) 2 1:17
Win Justin Dalton CFFC 49 - Honor vs. Oliveira
Jun 06, 2015
Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 0:47
Loss Jay Haas CFFC 47 - Webb vs. Harshbarger
Mar 07, 2015
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:15
Loss Gabby Solorio CFFC 41 - Heckman vs. Solorio
Oct 11, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 1:59
Win Troy Gerhart CFFC 39 - Heckman vs. Gerhart
Aug 16, 2014
Submission (Brabo Choke) 3 3:20
Loss Levan Makashvili CFFC 35 - Heckman vs. Makashvili
Apr 26, 2014
TKO (Punches) 4 2:30
Win Jeff Lentz CFFC 31 - Heckman vs. Lentz
Feb 08, 2014
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Brian Kelleher CFFC 27 - Heckman vs. Kelleher
Sep 21, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Terrel Hobbs XFE - Cage Wars 24
Jun 08, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 0:59
Win Larry Dijulio XFE - Cage Wars 21
Mar 23, 2013
Submission (Brabo Choke) 3 2:19
Win Brett Martinez CFFC 20 - Heckman vs. Martinez
Feb 08, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:23
Win Ralph Acosta PA Caged Combat - Valley Fight Series 7
Dec 07, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Billy Vaughn PA Caged Combat - Valley Fight Series 6
Aug 24, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:38
Win JC Pennington PA Caged Combat - Valley Fight Series 5
Jun 16, 2012
Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 1:08
Win Lester Caslow BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 65
Apr 13, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:40
Win Brylan Van Artsdalen BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 59
Nov 26, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:38
Loss Alexandre Bezerra BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 49
Sep 10, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 1:38
Win Casey Johnson PACF - PA Cage Fight 8
Jun 24, 2011
Submission (North-South Choke) 1 0:37
Win Neil Johnson Xtreme Caged Combat - Reckless Abandon
May 20, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Justin Dalton CPWC - Central Pennsylvania Warrior Challenge 11
Apr 15, 2011
Submission (Brabo Choke) 2 1:55
Loss Joel Roberts PACF - PA Cage Fight 7
Mar 26, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:12
Win Brian Jackson LITC 7 - The St. Valentine's Day Massacre
Feb 11, 2011
Submission (Brabo Choke) 3 2:04
Win Dwayne Shelton WCC 3 - Brawl at the Hall
Oct 09, 2010
Submission (Punches) 2 3:11
Loss Dustin Pague Xtreme Caged Combat - Onslaught
Jul 16, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 0:42
Win Dustin Carroll WCC 2 - Memorial Day Combat
May 28, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 2:20
Win Matt Brannon UWC 8 - Judgment Day
May 22, 2010
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 2 1:36
Win Mike Diggs LITC 3 - Locked in the Cage 3
Apr 10, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights