#UFC Argentina #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Neil Magny #Bellator MMA #Ricardo Lamas #Darren Elkins #Khalil Rountree #Cynthia Calvillo #Bartosz Fabinski #Poliana Botelho #Ian Heinisch #Cezar Ferreira #UFC on FOX 23

Brian Jackson

  • 9 fights
  • 1571 views

Brian Jackson
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Brian
Last Name: Jackson
Nickname: Action
Date of Birth: August 08, 1981 (age 37)
Weight: 157 lbs (71 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Somersville, USA
Hometown: Somersville, USA
Fighting Styles: Wrestling
Affiliations: Philadelphia Fight Factory
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Xtreme Fight Events

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Dean Lavin XFE - Cage Wars 28
Oct 25, 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:01
Win Mervin Rodriguez XFE - Cage Wars 8: House of Pain
Jul 29, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Scott Heckman LITC 7 - The St. Valentine's Day Massacre
Feb 11, 2011
Submission (Brabo Choke) 3 2:04
Win Bo Coleman LITC 5 - Locked in the Cage 5
Aug 21, 2010
Technical Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Ashton Castro ROTR - Beatdown 10
Jun 13, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Loss Lance Wipf Rise FC 2 - Hawaii vs. Mainland
Apr 28, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 4:26
Win Jo-Jo Guarin RF 5 - Reality Fighting 5
Nov 01, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Jay Glazer RF 4 - Reality Fighting 4
Jul 19, 2003
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:04
Loss Jo-Jo Guarin RF 3 - Reality Fighting 3
Feb 08, 2003
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:57

Professional Fights