Mervin Rodriguez

  • 22 fights
  • 848 views


Mervin Rodriguez
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 10 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Mervin
Last Name: Rodriguez
Nickname: Marvelous
Date of Birth: February 01, 1984 (age 35)
Weight: 151 lbs (68.5 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Newark, New Jersey United States
Hometown: Newark, New Jersey United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Pellegrino MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: PA Cage Fight

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Richard Gates PACF - PA Cage Fight 24
Jun 11, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:04
Loss Mike Santiago ROC 51 - Ring of Combat 51
Jun 05, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Soslan Abauokov Global Proving Ground - Christmas In The Cage
Dec 19, 2014
DQ 1 3:28
Win Trevor Suter XFE 46 - CFFC 42
Oct 25, 2014
Submission (Kimura) 2 2:25
Draw Pat Defranco ROC 49 - Ring of Combat 49
Sep 19, 2014
Draw (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Matthew Brent Kinberger CZ 48 - All or Nothing
Apr 04, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Will Martinez Jr. MF - Matrix Fights 8
Sep 20, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:08
Win Victor Rizzo Duelo De Giagantes - Round 1
Jun 02, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Nabih Barakat ROC 40 - Ring of Combat 40
Apr 27, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 4:00
Loss Brian Jackson XFE - Cage Wars 8: House of Pain
Jul 29, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Brian Smiley ROC 33 - Ring of Combat 33
Dec 03, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:58
Loss George Sheppard M-1 Selection 2010 - The Americas Round 1
Apr 03, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Andy Main ROC 27 - Ring of Combat 27
Nov 20, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 1:05
Win Steve McCabe AFL - Asylum Fight League 21
Nov 07, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:59
Win Jeff Denz RW 5 - Mayhem in the Mist
Oct 10, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 3:10
Loss Kenny Foster ASC 1 - American Steel Cagefighting 1
Jul 31, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Ryan Farhat WCA - Caged Combat
Jun 05, 2009
Submission (Punches) 1 3:48
Win Pat White Extreme Challenge - Mayhem at the Marina
Mar 28, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:31
Loss Al Iaquinta ROC 23 - Ring of Combat 23
Feb 20, 2009
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 1:15
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights