#UFC Fight Night 178 #Colby Covington #Tyron Woodley #Khamzat Chimaev #UFC 253 #Donald Cerrone #Gerald Meerschaert #Paulo Costa #Israel Adesanya #Johnny Walker #UFC on ESPN 14 #Mackenzie Dern #Rhys McKee #Kamaru Usman #Kevin Holland #Jorge Masvidal #Ryan Spann #Randa Markos #UFC 245 #Mirsad Bektic

Jeff Denz

  • 10 fights
  • 837 views


Jeff Denz
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jeff
Last Name: Denz
Nickname: Captain Caveman
Date of Birth: September 26, 1977 (age 42)
Weight: 152 lbs (69 kg)
Height: Login to update height
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: West Seneca, New York, United States
Hometown: West Seneca, New York, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Buffalo Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: KOTC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Mike McAloon KOTC - In the Mix
Nov 10, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tyler Collins KOTC - No Retreat
May 12, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Patrick Connors KOTC - Prevail
Feb 17, 2018
KO (Punches) 1 2:45
Win Vince Ciotoli KOTC - Ultimate Mix
Nov 18, 2017
KO (Kick to the Body) 1 0:04
Loss Nick Brown Pinnacle FC - Pittsburgh Challenge Series 7
May 24, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:01
Win Adam Bosley Simons Promotions - Caged Power 7
Jul 12, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:57
Loss Shane Manley Gladius Fights - Fyvie vs. Carlo-Clauss
Sep 22, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Mervin Rodriguez RW 5 - Mayhem in the Mist
Oct 10, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 3:10
Win William Garrett RW 4 - Defiance
Jun 13, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:25
Loss Anthony Leone RW 2 - Rage in the Cage
Jan 24, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Jeff Denz
Loss

Jeff Denz

(4 - 5)
 
Mike McAloon
Win

Mike McAloon

(1 - 1)
Jeff Denz
Win

Jeff Denz

(3 - 5)
 
Tyler Collins
Loss

Tyler Collins

(0 - 1)
Jeff Denz
Loss

Jeff Denz

(3 - 4)
 
Patrick Connors
Win