#UFC Fight Night 178 #Colby Covington #Tyron Woodley #UFC 226 #UFC 253 #Khamzat Chimaev #Yoel Romero #UFC 241 #Jon Jones #UFC 245 #Tony Ferguson #Conor McGregor #Kelvin Gastelum #UFC 236 #UFC 249 #UFC 251 #Donald Cerrone #UFC 243 #Daniel Cormier #Jorge Masvidal

Nick Brown

  • 19 fights
  • 475 views


Nick Brown
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Nick
Last Name: Brown
Nickname: Nyquil
Date of Birth: March 30, 1990 (age 30)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Uniontown, Pennsylvania United States
Hometown: Uniontown, Pennsylvania United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Uniontown Fight Club
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: LFA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Ben Egli LFA 87 - Logan vs. Rosales
Jul 31, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Trey Ogden LFA 76 - Ogden vs. Browne
Sep 13, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:24
Win Jeffrey Pelton Pinnacle FC 17 - Pinnacle Fighting Championships 17
Jun 09, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:22
Loss John Gunther RFO - Big Guns 25
Sep 30, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Troy Lamson KOTC - Harm's Way
Sep 17, 2016
Submission (Kneebar) 1 1:41
Win R'Mandel Cameron Pinnacle FC - Pittsburgh Challenge Series 12
Nov 25, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Caleb MacAlister Pinnacle FC - Pittsburgh Challenge Series 11
Aug 29, 2015
KO (Punches) 1 3:50
Win Cameron VanCamp KOTC - Counter Attack
Jul 11, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Alan Stephenson Simons Promotions - Caged Power 10
Jan 23, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:44
Win Sidney Outlaw WSOF 13 - Moraes vs. Bollinger
Sep 13, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 0:25
Win Jeff Denz Pinnacle FC - Pittsburgh Challenge Series 7
May 24, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:01
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Nick Brown
Win

Nick Brown

(3 - 0)
 
Cameron VanCamp
Loss

Cameron VanCamp

(2 - 1 - 1)

Amateur Fights