#UFC Fight Night 178 #Colby Covington #Tyron Woodley #Khamzat Chimaev #UFC 253 #UFC 226 #Conor McGregor #Donald Cerrone #UFC 245 #Yoel Romero #Gerald Meerschaert #UFC on ESPN 14 #Tony Ferguson #UFC 249 #Rhys McKee #UFC 241 #Jon Jones #Dustin Poirier #Daniel Cormier #UFC Fight Night 177

Alan Stephenson

  • 10 fights
  • 491 views


Alan Stephenson
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Alan
Last Name: Stephenson
Nickname: A-Train
Date of Birth: June 16, 1988 (age 32)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Louisa, Virginia, United States
Hometown: Louisa, Virginia, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: 8 Corners Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: SFL

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Sam Eure Spartyka Fight League 42 - Pro/Am
Jan 31, 2020
TKO (Strikes) 2 4:10
Win Mischa Christensen SOFC - Strike Off 11
Oct 07, 2017
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:53
Win Dustin Carroll AFL 1 - American Fight League 1
Aug 19, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 3:23
Loss Kyle Staten SOFC - Strike Off 7
Mar 26, 2016
KO (Punches) 1 2:57
Loss Tony Dabbondanza SOFC - Strike Off 4
Feb 28, 2015
TKO 1 4:58
Loss Nick Brown Simons Promotions - Caged Power 10
Jan 23, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:44
Loss Stephen Regman CFFC 41 - Heckman vs. Solorio
Oct 11, 2014
KO (Punch) 1 2:22
Win Kenny Gaudreux The Victorium - Episode 3
Jul 12, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 3:48
Win Joseph Bayer Draka 15 - USA Debut
May 31, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

 
Kyle Staten
Win

Kyle Staten

(0 - 1)
Alan Stephenson
Loss
 
vs TKO Round: 1 Time: 4:58
SOFC - Strike Off 4 Feb 28, 2015
Professional Fight

Amateur Fights