#UFC 283 #Glover Teixeira #Jamahal Hill #Brandon Moreno #Deiveson Alcantra Figueiredo #UFC 281 #Alex Pereira #Israel Adesanya #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Kevin Holland #Gilbert Burns #Paul Craig #Johnny Walker #PFL Challenger Series 2023 Week 1 #UFC 280 #UFC Fight Night 217 #UFC 282 #Dustin Poirier #Neil Magny

Doug Coltrane


Doug Coltrane
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 1 Win - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Doug
Last Name: Coltrane
Nickname: Cold Red
Date of Birth: April 21, 1986 (age 36)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: North Carolina, United States
Hometown: North Carolina, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UBG

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Kyle Wright Ultimate Battle Grounds 8 - Summer Heat 2: The Fight Expo
Jul 17, 2021
TKO (Punches) 2 1:40
Win Brad Mountain Ultimate Battle Grounds 4 - The Return
Oct 03, 2020
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:15
Loss Alan Stephenson XFP - Xtreme Fight Promotions
Oct 18, 2018
TKO (Strikes) 1 0:43

Professional Fights