#UFC Fight Night 237 #UFC 298 #UFC 299 #UFC Fight Night 238 #UFC 300 #One Championship - One 166: Qatar #PFL vs. Bellator Champs #UFC 297 #UFC 296 #UFC on ESPN 54 #CW 169 #UFC Fight Night 239 #UFC Fight Night 240 #UFC on ABC 3 #May 11 #Bellator 300 #Brian Ortega #UFC on ESPN 53 #Yair Rodriguez #UFC 301

Troy Lamson


Troy Lamson
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 14 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Troy
Last Name: Lamson
Nickname: Pretty Boy
Date of Birth: October 15, 1991 (age 32)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: East Lansing, Michigan, United States
Hometown: East Lansing, Michigan, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Murcielago MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: WXC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Sam Kilmer WXC 91 - Summer Smash
Jul 28, 2023
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:22
Loss Edwin Cooper Jr. Professional Fighters League - PFL Challenger Series 4
Mar 11, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jesse Ronson BTC 9 - Rampage
Feb 29, 2020
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:16
Loss Alexander Munoz Trinity Sport Combat - Trinity Kings 8
Oct 12, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Robert Hale Lights Out Championship 3 - Martin vs. Hernandez
Apr 27, 2019
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Joe Elmore WXC 73 - Relentless
Aug 03, 2018
TKO (Slam and Punches) 1 1:59
Win Reggie Merriweather New League Fights 10 - X
May 19, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 0:57
Win Dustin Parrish WXC 71 - Night of Champions 10
Feb 17, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kyle Prepolec KOTC - Second Coming
Aug 05, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alexander Trevino KOP 54 - Stamann vs. Kamery
Mar 17, 2017
Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 4:03
Win Alexander Trevino KOP 51 - KnockOut Promotions 51
Nov 05, 2016
TKO (Injury) 2 4:47
Loss Nick Brown KOTC - Harm's Way
Sep 17, 2016
Submission (Kneebar) 1 1:41
Loss Justin Jaynes TWC 29 - Jaynes vs. Lamson
May 14, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Brandon McLaughlin Triple X Cagefighting - Legends 7
Feb 20, 2016
Submission (Brabo Choke) 3 4:29
Win John Turner TFE MMA - Gladiators
Oct 17, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:54
Win John Mosley WXC 59 - Homeland Pride
Aug 08, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 4:34
Win Wyatt Hickey MFL 38 - Michiana Fight League 38
Jul 11, 2015
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:35
Win Luke Hnevsa WXC 55 - Fully Loaded
Feb 07, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:52
Win Anthony Bain TWC 26 - Townsend vs. Ward
Nov 22, 2014
TKO (Punches) 3 4:56
Win William Brandon Ward KOTC - Underground 70
Aug 27, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 3:00

Professional Fights

Related Videos