#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Milwaukee #Valentina Shevchenko #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Bellator MMA #Fight Night New York #Tony Ferguson

Joe Elmore

  • 26 fights
  • 1696 views

Joe Elmore
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 13 Wins - 10 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Joe
Last Name: Elmore
Nickname: Hitman
Date of Birth: September 23, 1982 (age 36)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Atlanta, Georgia United States
Hometown: Atlanta, Georgia United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Hard Knox MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Warrior Xtreme Cagefighting

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Troy Lamson WXC 73 - Relentless
Aug 03, 2018
TKO (Slam and Punches) 1 1:59
Loss Scott Hudson BTC 2 - Valhalla
Sep 09, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ryan Jett LFA 8 - Hamilton vs. Bazzi
Apr 07, 2017
Submission (Kneebar) 3 3:05
Win Lawrence Dennis NFC 82 - Wild Bill's Fight Night 82
Feb 27, 2016
TKO (Kicks) 1 4:36
Loss Arman Ospanov Alash Pride - Golden Horde
Oct 17, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 1:53
Loss Clay Harvison LFC 40 - Legacy Fighting Championship 40
Mar 20, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jordan Rinaldi USFFC 21 - Derailed
Nov 08, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jeremy Severn Conflict MMA - Carolina Cage Fights 13
Sep 14, 2013
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 2 1:32
Win Craig Johnson ROC MMA - Return of the Coliseum
Aug 24, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jerrid Burke Bellator MMA - Bellator 88
Feb 07, 2013
KO (Punch) 2 4:11
Win John Harris Eglin Air Force Base - Strike Fight
Dec 08, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Kevin Forant XFC 19 - Charlotte Showdown
Aug 03, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ronnie Rogers WBFN - Wild Bill's Fight Night 43
Jan 27, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jose Tezanos WBFN - Wild Bill's Fight Night 39
Aug 26, 2011
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Stephen Ledbetter Sportfight X - Atlanta
Jul 23, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Diego Saraiva WBFN - Wild Bill's Fight Night 33
Jan 29, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 2 3:30
Win Chike Lindsay BFN 8 - Best of the Best
Dec 04, 2010
Submission (Omoplata) 1 1:00
Loss Patrick Mandio WBFN - Wild Bill's Fight Night 28
Jun 25, 2010
Submission (Keylock) 3 1:45
Win Joey Carroll Fury Fight Promotions - The Storm
Mar 20, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win John Cofer WBFN - Wild Bill's Fight Night 25
Feb 05, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 1:52
Win Dustin West LOP - King of the Verizons
Oct 02, 2009
Submission (Punches) 1 1:58
Win Dustin West LOP - King of the Verizons
Oct 02, 2009
Submission (Punches) 1 1:58
Loss Sonny South WBFN - Wild Bill's Fight Night 20
Jun 06, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 1:25

Professional Fights

Joe Elmore
Loss

Joe Elmore

(13 - 8)
 
Scott Hudson
Win

Scott Hudson

(6 - 3 - 2)

Amateur Fights