#UFC 227 #TJ Dillashaw #Cody Garbrandt #Nick Diaz #UFC 205 #Anthony Ferguson #Eddie Alvarez #Demetrious Johnson #Al Iaquinta #UFC 217 #Angela Magana #Khabib vs. Iaquinta

Clay Harvison

  • 21 fights
  • 2568 views

Fight Record: 13 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Clay
Last Name: Harvison
Nickname: Heavy Metal
Date of Birth: September 25, 1980 (age 37)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185 cm)
Reach: 73 inches (185 cm)
Location: Orem, Utah
Hometown: Marietta, Georgia
Fighting Styles: Boxing, Kickboxing
Affiliations: Riven Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: WBFN

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Brandon Longano NFC 96 - National Fighting Championship 96
Jun 30, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:05
Loss Jordan Rinaldi LFC 47 - Legacy Fighting Championship 47
Oct 16, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:31
Win Joe Elmore LFC 40 - Legacy Fighting Championship 40
Mar 20, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win David Lindsey NFC 62 - Wild Bill's Fight Night 62
Jan 25, 2014
TKO (Punches) 3 0:57
Win Ran Weathers NFC 58 - Wild Bill's Fight Night 58
Jul 19, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ururahy Rodrigues Bellator MMA - Bellator 88
Feb 07, 2013
TKO (Knee) 3 3:34
Loss Ronnie Rogers WBFN - Wild Bill's Fight Night 49
Sep 15, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss DaMarques Johnson UFC on Fox 1 - Velasquez vs. Dos Santos
Nov 12, 2011
KO (Punches) 1 1:34
Loss Seth Baczynski UFC Fight Night 25 - Shields vs. Ellenberger
Sep 17, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:12
Win Justin Edwards UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 13 Finale
Jun 04, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Aric Nelson WBFN - Wild Bill's Fight Night 28
Jun 25, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 0:51
Win Travis Adams COTK - Clash of the Kings
Oct 23, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 3:15
Loss Matt Traylor KOK - KoKings
Jun 20, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 2:08
Win Shawn Snow Fight Party - Revenge
May 16, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:30
Win Sean Dyer Bullet Fight Gear - Last Man Standing
Feb 21, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 3:29
Win Blake Bowman ISCF - Gladiator X
Dec 13, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:01
Loss Jeremy Germenis Bullet Fight Gear - Showdown
Mar 14, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:17
Win Josh Rutgers WBFN - Wild Bill's Fight Night 13
Jan 25, 2008
Submission (Punches) 1 1:37
Win Will Baggett ISCF - Head-On Collision
Jun 01, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 1:55
Win Joshua Fountain WBFN - Wild Bill's Fight Night 6
Jan 19, 2007
Submission 1 3:43

Professional Fights

 
Matt Traylor
Win

Matt Traylor

(1 - 0)
Clay Harvison
Win

Clay Harvison

(1 - 0)
 
Will Baggett
Loss

Will Baggett

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights