#UFC on ESPN 58 #UFC 303 #Tatsuro Taira #Alex Perez #UFC 302 #UFC on ESPN 57 #UFC 300 #Sha Yilan #Jimmy Flick #Nate Maness #Rizin 47 #UFC on ABC 6 #Douglas Silva de Andrade #UFC 304 #Miles Johns #Josefine Knutsson #UFC on ESPN 59 #UFC on ABC 7 #Jose Johnson #Adam Fugitt

Ururahy Rodrigues


Ururahy Rodrigues
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ururahy
Last Name: Rodrigues
Nickname: The Show
Date of Birth: February 11, 1978 (age 46)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Atlanta, Georgia United States
Hometown: Atlanta, Georgia United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Unit 2 Fitness
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: NFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win Dudley Spence NFC 69 - Wild Bill's Fight Night 69
Oct 25, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Tommy Jones NFC 67 - Wild Bill's Fight Night 67
Aug 09, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ronnie Rogers NFC 57 - Wild Bill's Fight Night 57
Jun 08, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Clay Harvison Bellator MMA - Bellator 88
Feb 07, 2013
TKO (Knee) 3 3:34
Win Bryan Keller WBFN - Wild Bill's Fight Night 47
Jun 23, 2012
Submission (Kimura) 2 2:30
Win Bryan Keller WBFN - Wild Bill's Fight Night 47
Jun 23, 2012
Submission (Kimura) 2 2:30
Loss Patrick Mandio Sportfight X - Atlanta
Jul 23, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Diego Brandao UWC 8 - Judgment Day
May 22, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Joey Carroll Black and Blue Entertainment - Clash at the Coliseum
Apr 24, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:03
Loss Billy Stamp COTK - Clash of the Kings
Oct 23, 2009
DQ (Stomps) 1 2:31
Loss Gert Kocani KOK - KoKings
Jun 20, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 3 3:23
Win David Curby SDB - Soco de Boss
May 30, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:45
Win Primus Moore Fight Party - Revenge
May 16, 2009
KO (Head Kick) 1 0:08
Loss Alexandre Lima Kombat - MMA
Nov 02, 2005
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 5:00

Professional Fights

Related Videos