#Kevin Lee #Al Iaquinta #Milwaukee #Edson Barboza #Bellator MMA #Daniel Hooker #Fight Night Toronto

Ronnie Rogers

  • 33 fights
  • 2117 views

Ronnie Rogers
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 20 Wins - 13 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ronnie
Last Name: Rogers
Nickname: Bam Bam
Date of Birth: December 31, 1984 (age 33)
Weight: 146 lbs (66 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (173 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Anderson, South Carolina United States
Hometown: Anderson, South Carolina
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Finney's HIT Squad, Elite Training Center
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: US Freedom Fighter Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Eric Thomas USFFC 24 - Aftershock
Aug 22, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Kevin Smith NFC 65 - Wild Bill's Fight Night 65
May 17, 2014
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:47
Win Jordan Rinaldi USFFC 15 - Rinaldi vs. Rogers
Dec 06, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Kevin Forant FLP - Fight Lab 34
Nov 16, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:14
Win Ururahy Rodrigues NFC 57 - Wild Bill's Fight Night 57
Jun 08, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Joe Taimanglo Bellator MMA - Bellator 94
Mar 28, 2013
Submission (North-South Choke) 2 0:33
Win Shane Crenshaw Bellator MMA - Bellator 88
Feb 07, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Charles Bennett Warfare 7 - Invasion
Dec 07, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:50
Win Jeremy Myers WCF - Bull City Brawl 10
Oct 06, 2012
Submission (Choke) 1 4:12
Win Clay Harvison WBFN - Wild Bill's Fight Night 49
Sep 15, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Ian Stephens 3FC 12 - Evolution
Aug 18, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:05
Loss Kurt Holobaugh FFI - Blood and Sand 12
Jun 30, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:15
Win Noe Quintanilla QFGC 2 - The Quest Continues
Jun 23, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:00
Loss Jeremiah Jason Wood XFC 17 - Apocalypse
Apr 13, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:13
Win Keith Richardson WBFN - Wild Bill's Fight Night 44
Mar 09, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:08
Loss Joe Elmore WBFN - Wild Bill's Fight Night 43
Jan 27, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Rich Clementi Victory Promotions - Clementi vs. Rogers
Nov 12, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:05
Win Diego Saraiva WBFN - Wild Bill's Fight Night 40
Sep 23, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Deividas Taurosevicius ROC 37 - Ring of Combat 37
Sep 09, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:24
Win Bryan Goldsby WBFN - Wild Bill's Fight Night 39
Aug 26, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:15
Win Diego Saraiva WBFN - Wild Bill's Fight Night 37
Jun 18, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Marciel Rosa WBFN - Wild Bill's Fight Night 36
May 20, 2011
TKO (Elbows) 2 1:12
Win Bryan Keller Fight Lab 14 - Misery Loves Company 4
Apr 16, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:36
Loss Nate Jolly Boy Dog Promotions - Friday Night Fights
Jan 21, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Andy Roberts Fight Party - Greenville Kage Fighting
Sep 18, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:43
Loss Jeremy Joles Fight Party - Xtreme Cage Fighting 2
May 22, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Donovan Craig BFN 6 - Bangkok Fight Night 6
May 15, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 4:20
Win Ryan Peace Boy Dog Promotions - Friday Night Fights
Feb 19, 2010
Submission (Punches) 1 4:03
Loss John Cofer BFN 4 - Bangkok Fight Night 4
Dec 04, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Lawson McClure WBFN - Wild Bill's Fight Night 23
Oct 30, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Justin Wallace WBFN - Wild Bill's Fight Night 22
Sep 12, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 3:23
Loss Keith Bach WBFN - A Fight For Charity
Dec 19, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Marcello Rodriguez WBFN - Wild Bill's Fight Night 15
Jul 18, 2008
Submission (Punches) 1 TBD

Professional Fights