#UFC Argentina #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Neil Magny #Ricardo Lamas #Darren Elkins #Bellator MMA #Khalil Rountree #Cynthia Calvillo #Bartosz Fabinski #Poliana Botelho #Ian Heinisch #Cezar Ferreira #Johnny Walker #Fight Night Denver

Jeremiah Jason Wood

  • 8 fights
  • 1305 views

Jeremiah Jason Wood
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jeremiah
Last Name: Jason Wood
Nickname: The Ironman
Date of Birth: April 20, 1980 (age 38)
Weight: 143 lbs (64.9 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172 cm)
Reach: 68 inches (172.7 cm)
Location: Lexington, Tennessee
Hometown: Lexington, Tennessee United States
Fighting Styles: Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Striketeam Cage Fighters
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Empire Fights

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Thomas Gifford EF - Empire Fights 3
Jun 23, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:23
Win Ronnie Rogers XFC 17 - Apocalypse
Apr 13, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:13
Win Randy Fields IF - Iron Fist
Nov 20, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:27
Loss Jarrod Card XFC 10 - Night of Champions
Mar 19, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:07
Win Jacob Swatzell Relentless MMA - Union City Fight Night 5
Dec 05, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 1:01
Win Derek Shiffer XFC 8 - Regional Conflict
Apr 25, 2009
KO (Knee) 2 3:41
Win Horacio Rodriguez XFC 7 - School of Hard Knox
Feb 20, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:27
Win Clayton Robinson ECL - Brawl For A Cause
Nov 01, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 3 2:54

Professional Fights