#UFC 229 #GGG #Jon Jones #UFC 228 #UFC 211 #UFC 223 #Tyron Woodley #Alexander Gustafsson #Conor McGregor

Thomas Gifford

  • 35 fights
  • 1323 views

Thomas Gifford
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 14 Wins - 7 Losses - 2 No Contests
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Thomas
Last Name: Gifford
Nickname: The Young Lion
Date of Birth: July 26, 1992 (age 26)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Arkansas United States
Hometown: Arkansas United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Sheridan Boxing Club
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Kansas City Fighting Alliance

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Trey Ogden Cageside Promotions / KCFA - Kansas City Fighting Alliance 29
Jul 28, 2018
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:04
NC Cameron VanCamp CC - Colosseum Combat 44
Apr 21, 2018
No Contest 1 0:51
Win Trey Ogden Cageside Promotions / KCFA - Kansas City Fighting Alliance 26
Dec 02, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:57
Win Hawraz Syan Simons Promotions - Caged Power 11
Feb 24, 2017
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:52
Win Tom Shoaff HFC 29 - Hoosier Fight Club 29
Jun 04, 2016
KO (Punch) 2 4:34
Loss Bryant Whittaker MFS - Midwest Fight Series 14
Jan 30, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tarron Rogers AFP - Fight Night 5
Jun 27, 2015
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:17
Win Wade Johnson LFC 34 - Legacy Fighting Championship 34
Aug 29, 2014
KO (Knee and Punches) 2 3:21
Loss Sasuke Zapata SHP - Strike Hard Productions 34
Jul 26, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ben Brewer V3 Fights - Johnson vs. Johnson
Jan 18, 2014
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:51
Loss Tony Martin 3RT - 3 River Throwdown 4
Sep 14, 2013
Submission (Keylock) 2 2:03
Win Antuan Williams USA MMA 22 - Lafayette vs. The World 2
Aug 17, 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:48
Loss Chris Feist C3 Fights - Summer Slamfest 2
Aug 02, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 4:51
Win David Burrows OTCMMA - Vengence
May 18, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:45
Loss David Burrows Kingdom Promotions - Valentines Day Massacre
Feb 16, 2013
TKO (Punches) 3 3:00
Win Martin Brown Eglin Air Force Base - Strike Fight
Dec 08, 2012
Submission (Heel Hook) 2 2:00
Win Jeremiah Jason Wood EF - Empire Fights 3
Jun 23, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:23
Loss Cedric Marks AFP - Fight Night at the IKE 3
Apr 21, 2012
KO (Punch) 2 0:15
Win David Lindsey Cagemasters - Gifford vs. Lindsey 2
Apr 14, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:31
Win David Lindsey Cagemasters - Valentine's Day Massacre 4
Feb 11, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:04
Win James King Cagemasters - Brawl at the Hall
Nov 15, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:08
NC Brad Mitchell Cagemasters - The Fight
Sep 17, 2011
No Contest 1 3:00
Win Jimmy Van Horn Cagemasters - Redemption
Jul 23, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:56

Professional Fights

Thomas Gifford
NC

Thomas Gifford

(13 - 7, 1 NC)
 
Cameron VanCamp
NC
Thomas Gifford
Win

Thomas Gifford

(10 - 7, 1 NC)
 
Tom Shoaff
Loss
Thomas Gifford
Loss

Thomas Gifford

(4 - 0, 1 NC)
 
Cedric Marks
Win

Cedric Marks

(29 - 21, 1 NC)

Amateur Fights