#UFC 264 #UFC on ESPN 26 #Conor McGregor #Paige VanZant #Dustin Poirier #VanZant vs. Ostovich #Islam Makhachev #UFC 263 #UFC on ESPN 28 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Rachael Ostovich #T.J. Dillashaw #Miesha Tate #Chael Sonnen #Joe Schilling #Matt Serra #UFC 262 #Charles Oliveira #Israel Adesanya #Cory Sandhagen

Martin Brown

  • 20 fights
  • 1536 views

Martin Brown
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 14 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Martin
Last Name: Brown
Nickname: Smash
Date of Birth: August 17, 1984 (age 36)
Weight: 157 lbs (71 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Vicksburg, Mississippi, United States
Hometown: Vicksburg, Mississippi, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Gracie Tampa
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: TFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Johansser Paulino Hidalgo Titan FC 57 - Graves vs. Magomedov
Oct 19, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Beibit Nazarov Titan FC 51 - Nazarov vs. Brown
Aug 17, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Thomas Webb BGMMA - Battleground MMA
Jun 16, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Raush Manfio Titan FC 45 - Araujo vs. Capitulino
Aug 18, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Desmond Green Titan FC 42 - Lima vs. Jackson
Dec 02, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Brock Weaver Titan FC 41 - Damm vs. Faria
Sep 09, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 0:21
Win Robert Dunn FFI - Blood and Sand 19
May 07, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Bryan Corley Bellator MMA - Bellator 129
Oct 17, 2014
KO (Punches) 2 0:42
Win Jared Downing Bellator MMA - Bellator 117
Apr 18, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Matt Kersse Atlas Fights - Cage Rage 16
Aug 03, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 3:22
Win Aaron Williams Atlas Fights - Cage Rage 14
Mar 02, 2013
KO (Punch) 3 3:35
Loss Thomas Gifford Eglin Air Force Base - Strike Fight
Dec 08, 2012
Submission (Heel Hook) 2 2:00
Win Louis Sims Atlas Fights - Atlas Fights 13
Sep 22, 2012
Submission (Guillotine) 1 1:13
Win Lanny Dardar Atlas Fights - Cage Rage 11
May 04, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win T.J. Sumler RW 12 - Raging Wolf 12
Dec 17, 2011
TKO (Retirement) 1 5:00
Loss JP Reese BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 50
Sep 17, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Cody Phillips Atlas Fights - Cage Rage 8
Jul 16, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Juan Zapata Psychout MMA - Clash in the Cage
Sep 18, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 4:52
Win Daniel Watts Psychout - MMA
Sep 26, 2009
Submission (Punches) 1 3:23
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Martin Brown
Win

Martin Brown

(0 - 0)
 
Daniel Watts
Loss

Amateur Fights