#UFC Argentina #Bellator MMA #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Neil Magny #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night - 25th Anniversary Event

Aaron Williams

  • 53 fights
  • 984 views

Aaron Williams
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 24 Wins - 24 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Aaron
Last Name: Williams
Nickname: Yoda
Date of Birth: April 08, 1975 (age 43)
Weight: 146 lbs (66 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Biloxi, USA
Hometown: Biloxi, USA
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Remix MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Atlas Fights

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Jon Mackles AF - Atlas Fights 29
Oct 22, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Loss Jon Mackles Atlas Fights - Cage Rage 26
Oct 24, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 4 3:45
Win Chris Pham Atlas Fights - Cage Rage 24
Mar 21, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Loss Chris Pham Atlas Fights - Cage Rage 22
Oct 24, 2014
KO (Punch) 1 0:28
Win Rudy Flores AFC - Atlas Fighting Championships 3
Jun 14, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 5:00
Loss Anthony Retic AFC - Atlas Fighting Championships 2
Mar 15, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 2:35
Loss Anton Yalch Atlas Fights - Cage Rage 19
Nov 16, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Michael Roberts AFC - Atlas Fighting Championships
Oct 12, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Derek Arcement Atlas Fights - Cage Rage 15
Jun 15, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Andy Hudson FFI - Blood and Sand 14
May 18, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 2:00
Loss Martin Brown Atlas Fights - Cage Rage 14
Mar 02, 2013
KO (Punch) 3 3:35
Loss Shah Bobonis Atlas Fights - Cage Rage 12
Jul 14, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Bryan Goldsby Atlas Fights - Cage Rage 10
Feb 11, 2012
TKO (Punches) 3 3:58
Win Tito Jones Atlas Fights - Cage Rage 9
Oct 01, 2011
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Eric Luke Atlas Fights - Cage Rage 8
Jul 16, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Bryan Goldsby Atlas Fights - Cage Rage 6
Feb 18, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win James Wynn Atlas Fights - Cage Rage 5
Aug 14, 2010
Submission (Choke) 2 2:03
Win Wally Jones FFI - Blood and Sand 8
Jul 17, 2010
Submission (Choke) 1 3:11
Loss Marcus Andrusia Atlas Fights - Cage Rage 4
Jun 19, 2010
Submission (Choke) 1 2:21
Loss Jarrod Card Atlas Fights - Cage Rage 3
Feb 06, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Matt McCook Atlas Fights - Cage Rage 2
Sep 06, 2009
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 3:57
Win JC Pennington NLE - No Love Entertainment
Aug 01, 2009
Submission (Kneebar) 3 2:33
Loss Chris Jones XKO - Xtreme Knockout 3
Mar 14, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 0:45
Loss Jeremy Dodd SWC 2 - Battleground
Nov 28, 2008
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:14
Loss Anthony Njokuani SWC 1 - Inception
Sep 19, 2008
TKO (Knees) 1 2:28
Win Bryan Goldsby XTC 4 - The Irish are Coming
May 31, 2008
Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 TBD
Loss Raphael Assuncao AFL - Eruption
Mar 07, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:22
Loss Cole Province MOTC 16 - Masters of the Cage 16
Sep 28, 2007
Submission 4 3:20
Win Brad Dillon FFI - Blood and Sand 2
Aug 04, 2007
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 TBD
Win Sergio Correra MOTC 14 - Masters of the Cage 14
Jun 23, 2007
Submission (Verbal) 2 3:34
Loss JC Pennington FFI - Blood and Sand 1
Apr 14, 2007
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Ruslan Machukov NLE - Last Man Standing 2
Mar 03, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Adam Johnson MOTC 11 - Masters of the Cage 11
Feb 17, 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:29
Win James White MOTC 7 - Masters of the Cage 7
Dec 02, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 2:25
Loss Jeremy Stephens UGC 4 - The Civil War
Sep 22, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Rolando Delgado MR - Modern Ringsport
Jul 23, 2005
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Rinat Mirzabekov SI - Superfights International
Mar 18, 2005
KO (Punch) 1 0:05
Win Ray Totorico FFC 13 - Freestyle Fighting Championships 13
Dec 10, 2004
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:53
Win Ray Totorico RCF - Total Trauma
Nov 13, 2004
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:52
Loss Jeff Bedard ISCF - Anarchy in August 2
Aug 07, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Cedric Stewart CFC 1 - Courage Fighting Championships 1
Jul 24, 2004
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:18
Win Bijon Demmings RCF - Last Man Standing
Feb 13, 2004
Submission (Knee Bar) TBD
Win Shannon Smith FFC 6 - No Love
Jul 11, 2003
Submission (Armbar) 3 1:36
Loss Melvin Guillard FFC 5 - Freestyle Fighting Championships 5
Apr 25, 2003
TKO (Punches) 1 1:43
Win Lane Yarbrough RCF 20 - Reality Combat Fighting 20
Sep 28, 2002
Decision 3 5:00
Win Nick Roscorla FFC 2 - Freestyle Fighting Championships 2
May 04, 2002
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Win Trey Desmuke FFC 1 - Freestyle Fighting Championships 1
Jan 12, 2002
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Win Marc Knowles SI 2 - Southern Impact 2
Apr 13, 2001
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 2:37

Professional Fights

Aaron Williams
Loss

Aaron Williams

(19 - 19)
 
Andy Hudson
Win

Andy Hudson

(0 - 0)
Aaron Williams
Loss
 
Anthony Njokuani
Win

Anthony Njokuani

(9 - 1, 1 NC)

Amateur Fights