#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Valentina Shevchenko #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Fight Night New York #Michael Bisping #Tony Ferguson #Thiago Santos

Jeff Bedard

  • 16 fights
  • 1250 views

Jeff Bedard
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 13 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jeff
Last Name: Bedard
Nickname: Little Popeye
Date of Birth: February 06, 1970 (age 48)
Weight: 137 lbs (62 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (168 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Duluth, Georgia
Hometown: Duluth, Georgia United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Bedard's Elite Training Center
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: WBFN

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Victor Ditola WBFN - Wild Bill's Fight Night 41
Nov 05, 2011
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 4:23
Loss Cole Escovedo TPF 3 - Champions Collide
Feb 04, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:31
Win Jason Georgianna Fight Party - Revenge
May 16, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:20
Win Shawn Klarcyk PFC 12 - High Stakes
Jan 22, 2009
Submission (North-South Choke) 3 2:40
Win James Foster WBFN - Wild Bill's Fight Night 17
Nov 08, 2008
KO (Punches) 1 0:06
Loss Jarrod Card ISCF - Unleashed
Mar 28, 2008
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 5:00
Loss Miguel Torres WEC 30 - Las Vegas
Sep 05, 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:30
Win Mike French WEC 28 - WrekCage
Jun 03, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dominic Bjerke FT 8 - Full Throttle 8
Aug 11, 2006
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 0:33
Win Rocky Long FT 4 - Full Throttle 4
Sep 09, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dan Swift FT 3 - Full Throttle 3
Jul 15, 2005
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 5:00
Win Aaron Williams ISCF - Anarchy in August 2
Aug 07, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Steve Hallock ISCF - Fight Party
Apr 23, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win William McGlothlin ISCF - Anarchy in August
Aug 02, 2003
TKO (Punches) TBD
Win John Wehbey FFP - February Fight Party
Feb 01, 2003
Decision 3 5:00
Win Antonio Banuelos WEC 5 - Halloween Fury
Oct 18, 2002
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:43

Professional Fights

Jeff Bedard
Loss
 
Jarrod Card
Win

Jarrod Card

(7 - 3 - 1)
Jeff Bedard
Win

Jeff Bedard

(1 - 0)
 
John Wehbey
Loss