#UFC 227 #TJ Dillashaw #Cody Garbrandt #Henry Cejudo #Demetrious Johnson #UFC 205 #UFC 217 #Rizin FF #Ferguson vs. Nurmagomedov

Cole Escovedo

  • 26 fights
  • 3162 views

Fight Record: 17 Wins - 9 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Cole
Last Name: Escovedo
Nickname: Apache Kid
Date of Birth: August 30, 1981 (age 36)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Fresno, California, United States
Hometown: Fresno, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Pacific Martial Arts
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Alex Caceres UFC on Fox 1 - Velasquez vs. Dos Santos
Nov 12, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Takeya Mizugaki UFC 135 - Jones vs. Rampage
Sep 24, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 4:30
Loss Renan Barao UFC 130 - Rampage vs. Hamill
May 28, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Steven Siler Showdown Fights 3 - New Blood
Jan 28, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:30
Loss Michihiro Omigawa Dream - Dream 16
Sep 25, 2010
Submission (Inverted Armbar) 1 2:30
Loss Michael McDonald TPF 5 - Stars and Strikes
Jul 09, 2010
KO (Punches) 2 1:12
Win Yoshiro Maeda Dream - Dream 13
Mar 22, 2010
KO (Head Kick) 1 2:29
Win Jeff Bedard TPF 3 - Champions Collide
Feb 04, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:31
Win Maurice Eazel Strikeforce - Challengers 4
Nov 06, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 1:47
Win Tyler Weathers DTP - Disturbing the Peace
Jun 27, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Michael McDonald PFC 13 - Validation
May 08, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 2:25
Loss Antonio Banuelos WEC 23 - Hot August Fights
Aug 17, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jens Pulver IFL - Legends Championship 2006
Apr 29, 2006
KO (Punch) 1 0:56
Loss Urijah Faber WEC 19 - Undisputed
Mar 17, 2006
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 5:00
Win Joe Martin WEC 17 - Halloween Fury 4
Oct 14, 2005
Submission (Flying Triangle Choke) 1 1:05
Win Poppies Martinez WEC 15 - Judgment Day
May 19, 2005
TKO (Leg Injury) 2 1:05
Win Randy Spence IFC - Eve Of Destruction
Mar 05, 2005
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:06
Win Anthony Hamlett WEC 8 - Halloween Fury 2
Oct 17, 2003
TKO (Punches) 2 1:30
Loss Bao Quach GC 15 - Gladiator Challenge 15
Apr 13, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Noah Shinable GC 14 - Gladiator Challenge 14
Feb 16, 2003
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:38
Win Philip Perez WEC 5 - Halloween Fury
Oct 18, 2002
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:07
Win Christian Allen UA 3 - Vengeance
Aug 10, 2002
TKO (Punches) 2 3:16
Win Paul Morris WEC 3 - All or Nothing
Jun 07, 2002
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 0:29
Win Jay Valencia UA 2 - The Gathering
Mar 16, 2002
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 0:45
Win Bart Palaszewski UA 1 - The Genesis
Jan 27, 2002
Submission (Punches) 1 2:10
Win Terry Dull WEC 2 - Clash of the Titans
Oct 04, 2001
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:54

Professional Fights

Cole Escovedo
Win
 
Yoshiro Maeda
Loss

Yoshiro Maeda

(26 - 7 - 2)
 
Christian Allen
Loss