#Alexa Grasso #Tatiana Suarez #Demian Maia #Kamaru Usman #Fight Night London #Enrique Barzola #Brandon Davis #UFC 224 #Claudio Puelles #Brandon Moreno #Alexandre Pantoja #Andrea Lee #Veronica Macedo #Jared Cannonier #Dominick Reyes

Bart Palaszewski

  • 55 fights
  • 5921 views

Fight Record: 36 Wins - 17 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Bart
Last Name: Palaszewski
Nickname: Bartimus
Date of Birth: May 30, 1983 (age 34)
Weight: 146 lbs (66 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175 cm)
Reach: 70 inches (177.8 cm)
Location: Wonder Lake, Illinois, U.S.
Hometown: Warsaw, Poland
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Black Belt, Boxing
Affiliations: Team Curran
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Cole Miller UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 17 Finale
Apr 13, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:23
Loss Diego Nunes UFC on FX 5 - Browne vs. Bigfoot
Oct 05, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Hatsu Hioki UFC 144 - Edgar vs. Henderson
Feb 26, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tyson Griffin UFC 137 - Penn vs. Diaz
Oct 29, 2011
KO (Punches) 1 2:45
Loss Kamal Shalorus WEC 53 - Henderson vs. Pettis
Dec 16, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Zachary Micklewright WEC 50 - Cruz vs. Benavidez 2
Aug 18, 2010
KO (Punch) 2 0:31
Win Karen Darabedyan WEC 47 - Bowles vs. Cruz
Mar 06, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:40
Win Anthony Pettis WEC 45 - Cerrone vs. Ratcliff
Dec 19, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Tyler Combs XFO - Xtreme Fighting Organization 32
Oct 10, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 3:48
Loss Anthony Njokuani WEC 40 - Torres vs. Mizugaki
Apr 05, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 0:27
Loss Ricardo Lamas WEC 39 - Brown vs. Garcia
Mar 01, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alex Karalexis WEC 37 - Torres vs. Tapia
Dec 03, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 1:11
Win Jeff Cox AMMA 1 - Adrenaline MMA 1
Jun 14, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 3:07
Loss Jim Miller IFL - New Jersey
Apr 04, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 4:00
Loss Chris Horodecki IFL - World Grand Prix Semifinals
Nov 03, 2007
Decision (Split) 3 4:00
Loss Deividas Taurosevicius IFL - 2007 Team Championship Final
Sep 20, 2007
Technical Submission (Armbar) 2 1:30
Win Harris Sarmiento IFL - 2007 Semifinals
Aug 02, 2007
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 1:06
Win John Strawn IFL - Chicago
May 19, 2007
KO (Punch) 1 0:48
Win John Gunderson IFL - Moline
Apr 07, 2007
Decision (Split) 3 4:00
Loss Chris Horodecki IFL - Houston
Feb 02, 2007
Decision (Split) 3 4:00
Win Ryan Schultz IFL - Championship Final
Dec 29, 2006
KO (Punch) 3 2:16
Win Ivan Menjivar IFL - World Championship Semifinals
Nov 02, 2006
Decision (Split) 3 4:00
Win Marcio Feitosa IFL - Gracie vs. Miletich
Sep 23, 2006
Decision (Split) 3 4:00
Win Steve Bruno IFL - Championship 2006
Jun 03, 2006
KO (Punch) 1 1:48
Win John Shackelford IFL - Legends Championship 2006
Apr 29, 2006
TKO (Punches) 2 1:31
Win Jay Ellis XFO 10 - Explosion
Mar 18, 2006
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:43
Win Wayne Weems KOTC - Redemption on the River
Feb 17, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 1:11
Win Kyle Brees XFO - Xtreme Fighting Organization 8
Dec 10, 2005
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:41
Win Luke Spencer GFC - Gracie Fighting Challenge
Oct 14, 2005
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Win Kyle Watson TFC 4 - Total Fight Challenge 4
Sep 17, 2005
KO (Punches) 1 0:25
Win Josh Koon XFO 7 - Outdoor War
Aug 27, 2005
KO (Punches) 1 0:48
Loss Clay Guida XFO 6 - Judgement Day
Jun 25, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Andrew Chappelle SB 40 - SuperBrawl 40
Apr 30, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Joe Jordan XFO - Xtreme Fighting Organization 5
Mar 19, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ryan Ackerman MT 2 - Madtown Throwdown 2
Feb 19, 2005
KO (Punches) TBD
Win Luke Caudillo Combat - Do Fighting Challenge 2
Feb 05, 2005
Submission (Guillotine Choke) TBD
Win Virgil Strzelecki XFO 4 - International
Dec 03, 2004
KO (Punch) 1 0:51
Loss Gesias Cavalcante IHC 8 - Ethereal
Nov 20, 2004
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:03
Win Jay Estrada XFO - Xtreme Fighting Organization 3
Oct 02, 2004
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:31
Win Masayuki Okude Zst - Zst 6
Sep 12, 2004
KO (Punch) 1 2:27
Loss Kolo Koka SB 36 - SuperBrawl 36
Jun 18, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Komei Okada SB 35 - SuperBrawl 35
Apr 16, 2004
TKO (Punches) 3 3:02
Win Tim Newland XFO 1 - The Kickoff
Mar 14, 2004
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:47
Win Mark Long EC 55 - Extreme Challenge 55
Dec 05, 2003
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:39
Win Jason Bender IHC 6 - Inferno
Nov 22, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Jay Estrada EC 54 - Extreme Challenge 54
Oct 12, 2003
TKO (Punches) 3 3:23
Win Tom Kirk EC 51 - Extreme Challenge 51
Aug 02, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kendrick Johnson Shooto - Midwest Fighting
May 21, 2003
Submission (Punches) 1 2:10
Win Carlos Armanqui Concha ICC 2 - Rebellion
Apr 18, 2003
Submission (Armbar) 2 3:40
Loss Darrell Smith FCC 9 - Freestyle Combat Challenge 9
Jan 11, 2003
Decision 3 5:00
Loss Brian Szohr TCC - Battle of the Badges
Apr 13, 2002
Decision 1 15:00
Loss Jim Bruketta RPR - River Plex Rumble
Mar 09, 2002
Decision 3 5:00
Loss Cole Escovedo UA 1 - The Genesis
Jan 27, 2002
Submission (Punches) 1 2:10

Professional Fights

Bart Palaszewski
Win
 
John Strawn
Loss

John Strawn

(35 - 8, 1 NC)
vs KO (Punch) Round: 1 Time: 0:48
IFL - Chicago May 19, 2007
Professional Fight
Bart Palaszewski
Win
 
John Gunderson
Loss

John Gunderson

(23 - 5 - 2)
 
Ryan Schultz
Loss

Ryan Schultz

(15 - 8 - 1)
Bart Palaszewski
Win
 
Josh Koon
Loss

Josh Koon

(0 - 0)
 
Masayuki Okude
Loss

Masayuki Okude

(0 - 1 - 2)
vs KO (Punch) Round: 1 Time: 2:27
Zst - Zst 6 Sep 12, 2004
Professional Fight
 
Komei Okada
Loss

Komei Okada

(2 - 1 - 1)
Bart Palaszewski
Loss
 
Jim Bruketta
Win

Jim Bruketta

(5 - 2 - 1)

Amateur Fights