#TJ Dillashaw #UFC 223 #Henry The Messenger Cejudo #Donald Cerrone #Alexander Hernandez #Paige VanZant #Rachael Ostovich #Greg Hardy #Allen Crowder

Deividas Taurosevicius

  • 22 fights
  • 2160 views

Deividas Taurosevicius
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 17 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Deividas
Last Name: Taurosevicius
Nickname: Taurus
Date of Birth: August 28, 1978 (age 40)
Weight: 146 lbs (66 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (173 cm)
Reach: 67 inches (170 cm)
Location: Copiague, New York, USA
Hometown: Lithuania
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Renzo Gracie Academy, Team Panza
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ROC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Guillermo Serment ROC 44 - Ring of Combat 44
Apr 05, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:20
Win Frank Carabello ROC 43 - Ring of Combat 43
Jan 24, 2013
Submission (Reverse Triangle Choke) 1 3:38
Win Mike Santiago ROC 42 - Ring of Combat 42
Sep 14, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 2 3:50
Win Marlon Moraes ROC 38 - Ring of Combat 38
Nov 18, 2011
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:34
Win Ronnie Rogers ROC 37 - Ring of Combat 37
Sep 09, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:24
Loss Wilson Reis BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 33
Oct 21, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss L.C. Davis WEC 47 - Bowles vs. Cruz
Mar 06, 2010
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Mackens Semerzier WEC 46 - Varner vs. Henderson
Jan 10, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Javier Vazquez WEC 43 - Cerrone vs. Henderson
Oct 10, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Ryan Schultz IFL - Connecticut
May 16, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 5 4:00
Win Bart Palaszewski IFL - 2007 Team Championship Final
Sep 20, 2007
Technical Submission (Armbar) 2 1:30
Win Savant Young IFL - 2007 Semifinals
Aug 02, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 4:00
Win Kevin Roddy CFFC 5 - Two Worlds, One Cage
Jun 23, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:49
Win Zac George IFL - Connecticut
Apr 13, 2007
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 3:12
Win Dan Lauzon CFFC 3 - Battleground
Jan 19, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:15
Win Anthony Morrison CFFC 2 - Cage Fury Fighting Championships 2
Oct 06, 2006
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:09
Loss Frankie Edgar RF 13 - Battle at the Beach 2006
Aug 05, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jay Isip RF 11 - Battle at Taj Mahal
Feb 11, 2006
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Win Tony Barber MD 22 - Mass Destruction 22
Dec 10, 2005
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:01
Win James Jones RF 9 - Battle at the Beach 2005
Aug 06, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Austin Philbin ECFA - Colosseum
Jun 17, 2005
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Mike Acosta SF 1 - Bragging Rights
Nov 09, 2002
Decision 2 5:00

Professional Fights

 
Mike Acosta
Win

Mike Acosta

(0 - 0)