#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Valentina Shevchenko #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Tyron Woodley #Kamaru Usman #Fight Night New York #Michael Bisping #Tony Ferguson

Frank Carabello

  • 36 fights
  • 1919 views

Frank Carabello
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 14 Wins - 10 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Frank
Last Name: Carabello
Nickname: The Tank
Date of Birth: December 18, 1984 (age 33)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Cleveland, Ohio United States
Hometown: Cleveland, Ohio United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Fearless Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Iron Tiger Fight Series

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Anthony Castillo Jr. Alpha One Sports - IT Fight Series 78
Dec 09, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Alexandre Bezerra XCC 24 - Xtreme Caged Combat 24
Apr 30, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 3:57
Loss Keith Richardson RFO - Big Guns 16: The Summit
Aug 22, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:02
Win Cody Stevens NAAFS - Rock N Rumble 8
Oct 04, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Tom Hayden NAAFS - Fight Night in the Flats 10
Jun 07, 2014
TKO (Retirement) 2 2:29
Loss Rick Musgrave NAAFS - Driven MMA 1
Mar 01, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Chris Horodecki PFC 1 - Unrivaled
Oct 26, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tony Hervey NAAFS - Caged Vengeance 13
Mar 30, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:42
Loss Deividas Taurosevicius ROC 43 - Ring of Combat 43
Jan 24, 2013
Submission (Reverse Triangle Choke) 1 3:38
Win Jeremy Czarnecki NAAFS - Caged Vengeance 11
Aug 04, 2012
KO (Spinning Backfist and Punches) 2 0:38
Win Anthony Castillo Jr. NAAFS - Fight Night in the Flats 8
Jun 02, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:46
Win Donnie Walker BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 66
Apr 20, 2012
KO (Flying Knee) 4 2:25
Win Dustin Kempf BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 51
Sep 24, 2011
TKO (Knee Injury) 1 1:19
Win Doug Kulbis NAAFS - Rock N Rumble 5
Aug 27, 2011
KO (Punches) 1 0:11
Win Brady Hovermale NAAFS - Fight Night in the Flats 7
Jun 04, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Kenny Giddens FCF - Freestyle Cage Fighting 44
Sep 25, 2010
Technical Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 1:32
Win Terry Blackwell NAAFS - Rock N Rumble 4
Aug 28, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Daniel Straus NAAFS - Caged Fury 9
Feb 20, 2010
Submission (Punches) 5 3:57
Win Nick Sorg NAAFS - Rock N Rumble 3
Aug 29, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:59
Loss Drew Dober VFC 28 - Throwdown
Jul 24, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 3:58
Loss Waylon Lowe BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 5
May 01, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Phillip Tomblin NAAFS - Caged Fury 6
Feb 21, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:16
Win Ben Pettit NAAFS - Night of Champions 2008
Dec 06, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 0:13
Win Paul Compton NAAFS - Rock N Rumble 2
Aug 23, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:59

Professional Fights

Frank Carabello
Loss
 
Chris Horodecki
Win

Chris Horodecki

(20 - 4 - 1, 1 NC)
Frank Carabello
Loss
 
Drew Dober
Win

Drew Dober

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights