#Fight Night Singapore #Donald Cerrone #Leon Edwards #Ovince St. Preux #Tyson Pedro #Jessica Eye #Li Jingliang #Daichi Abe #Teruto Ishihara #Petr Yan #Felipe Arantes #Rolando Dy #Shane Young #DY #Jake Matthews

Brady Hovermale

  • 21 fights
  • 944 views

Brady Hovermale
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 11 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Brady
Last Name: Hovermale
Nickname: The Alpha Male
Date of Birth: July 14, 1991 (age 26)
Weight: 146 lbs (66.2 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Marion, Indiana United States
Hometown: Marion, Indiana United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: 765 Combat Club
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: HFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jose Mariscal HFC 33 - Hoosier Fight Club 33
Apr 15, 2017
TKO (Punches) 4 3:22
Win Mike Velazquez AVJ Events - Rise 41
Nov 19, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Oliver Vazquez HFC 25 - Hoosier Fight Club 25
Sep 25, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Justin Steave KOTC - Counter Attack
Jul 11, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 2 0:52
Loss Emmanuel Sanchez NAFC - Summer Slam
Jul 26, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:53
Loss Mark Cherico Pinnacle FC - Pittsburgh Challenge Series 6
Mar 29, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jimmy Donahue CFE - Cage Fighting Events
Nov 01, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 3:34
Win Johnny Davis KZ - Kombat Zone 39
Jun 15, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 4 2:13
Win Adam Brady KZ - Kombat Zone 38
Jan 05, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 1:27
Win Zach Jenkins LOF 53 - Memorium
Jun 16, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 2:21
Loss Carson Beebe CC - Colosseum Combat 21
May 12, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Carson Beebe CC - Colosseum Combat 21
May 12, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Corey Mahon CC - Colosseum Combat 19
Jan 07, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:22
Win Nick Wayne Hoosier FC 9 - Fall Brawl
Nov 05, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:28
Win Josh Kinser CC - Colosseum Combat 18
Oct 15, 2011
KO (Punch) 1 3:51
Win Matt Montalvo AFA 7 - Supremacy
Jul 23, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:17
Loss Frank Carabello NAAFS - Fight Night in the Flats 7
Jun 04, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Brian Fielder Hoosier FC 7 - Validation
Apr 09, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 4:51
Win Ryan Macintosh CC - Colosseum Combat 16
Feb 19, 2011
TKO (Retirement) 1 5:00

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights