#UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Tony Ferguson #Fight On #Frankie Edgar #Nate Diaz #Alexander Gustafsson #UFC 223 #UFC 216

Carson Beebe

  • 23 fights
  • 1762 views

Fight Record: 16 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Carson
Last Name: Beebe
Nickname: Little Juggernaut
Date of Birth: August 13, 1988 (age 29)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Country Club Hills, IL
Hometown: Chicago, IL
Fighting Styles: Wrestling
Affiliations: Gilbert Grappling
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CFFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jimmie Rivera CFFC 48 - Good vs. Burrell
May 09, 2015
KO (Punch) 1 0:16
Win DeAndrew Jones APFC 16 - American Predator Fighting Championship 16
Apr 05, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 3:31
Loss Marlon Moraes WSOF 6 - Burkman vs. Carl
Oct 26, 2013
KO (Punches) 1 0:32
Win Joe Murphy WSOF 3 - Fitch vs. Burkman 2
Jun 14, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Rolando Velasco TPF 15 - Collision Course
Nov 15, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win James Porter CC - Colosseum Combat 22
Sep 29, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 3:18
Win Justin Robbins HFC 12 - Hoosier Fight Club 12
Aug 18, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:59
Win Brady Hovermale CC - Colosseum Combat 21
May 12, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Brady Hovermale CC - Colosseum Combat 21
May 12, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tim Snyder LFC 10 - Legacy Fighting Championship 10
Feb 24, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Lloyd Carter XFO 42 - Xtreme Fighting Organization 42
Dec 10, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dan Aguirre CCC - Chicago Cagefighting Championship 4
Oct 15, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Matt Wikoff Rockford Cage Fights - Stateline Warriors 51
Aug 13, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:31
Loss Giovanni Moljo CCC - Chicago Cagefighting Championship
Mar 05, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 0:52
Win Randy Fuentes Ruckus Entertainment - Ruckus 4
Nov 24, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Gustavo Rodriguez Ruckus Entertainment - Ruckus Invades Navy Pier
Sep 11, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 2:30
Win Danny Black CCC - Chicago Cagefighting Championship
Jun 26, 2010
Submission (Punches) 1 1:54
Win Joe Voitik XFO - Xtreme Fighting Organization 35
Jun 05, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:39
Win Chris Clark LOF 39 - Legends of Fighting 39
May 28, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 1:43
Win Nate Williams Ruckus Entertainment - Ruckus 2
Mar 12, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Carson Beebe
Loss

Carson Beebe

(15 - 2)
 
Marlon Moraes
Win

Marlon Moraes

(11 - 4 - 1)

Amateur Fights