#UFC 236 #Israel Adesanya #Kelvin Gastelum #Dustin Poirier #Max Holloway #One Pride MMA Fight 15 - Part 1 #One Pride MMA Fight 15 - Part 3 #Conor McGregor #Khalil Rountree #Eryk Anders #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Robert Whittaker #One Pride MMA Fight 15 - Part 4 #Yoel Romero #UFC 235 #One Pride MMA Fight 14 - Part 1 #UFC Fight Night 147 #Darren Till #UFC 225

Jimmie Rivera

  • 27 fights
  • 3222 views


Jimmie Rivera
Login to update photo
Bovada Sports Betting
Fight Record: 22 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jimmie
Last Name: Rivera
Nickname: El Terror
Date of Birth: June 29, 1989 (age 29)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 4" (163 cm)
Reach: 69 inches (174 cm)
Location: Manhattan, New York, United States
Hometown: Ramsey, New Jersey, United States
Fighting Styles: Wrestling
Affiliations: Team Tiger Schulmann
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: https://twitter.com/jimmierivera135
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/jimmierivera
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Jimmie Rivera Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Petr Yan UFC 238 - Cejudo vs. Moraes Jun 08, 2019
bet on ufc

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Aljamain Sterling UFC on ESPN 1 - Ngannou vs. Velasquez
Feb 17, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win John Dodson UFC 228 - Woodley vs. Till
Sep 08, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Marlon Moraes UFC Fight Night 131 - Rivera vs. Moraes
Jun 01, 2018
KO (Head Kick and Punches) 1 0:33
Win Thomas Almeida UFC on Fox 25 - Weidman vs. Gastelum
Jul 22, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Urijah Faber UFC 203 - Miocic vs. Overeem
Sep 10, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Yuri Alcantara UFC on Fox 18 - Johnson vs. Bader
Jan 30, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Pedro Munhoz UFC Fight Night 77 - Belfort vs. Henderson 3
Nov 07, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Marcus Brimage UFC Fight Night 72 - Bisping vs. Leites
Jul 18, 2015
KO (Punches) 1 1:29
Win Carson Beebe CFFC 48 - Good vs. Burrell
May 09, 2015
KO (Punch) 1 0:16
Win Anthony Durnell CFFC 43 - Webb vs. Good
Nov 01, 2014
TKO (Punch) 3 3:22
Win Cody Stevens CFFC 35 - Heckman vs. Makashvili
Apr 26, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sidemar Honorio WSOF 5 - Arlovski vs. Kyle
Sep 14, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Brian Kelleher Bellator MMA - Bellator 95
Apr 04, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jesse Brock BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 83
Dec 07, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Joel Roberts ROC 42 - Ring of Combat 42
Sep 14, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Justin Hickey ROC 41 - Ring of Combat 41
Jun 15, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jared Papazian KOTC - Empire
Feb 03, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Abel Cullum KOTC - No Mercy
Sep 17, 2010
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Carlos Oliveira ROC 29 - Ring of Combat 29
Apr 16, 2010
KO (Punches) 2 2:59
Win Claudio Ledesma UCC 1 - Merciless
Mar 19, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Nick Garcia BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 11
Jun 12, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Willie Gates BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 2
Apr 10, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 3:17
Win Tyler Venice ROC 23 - Ring of Combat 23
Feb 20, 2009
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:13
Loss Jason McLean ROC 22 - Ring of Combat 22
Nov 21, 2008
Decision (Split) 3 4:00
Win Fernando Bernandino ROC 21 - Ring of Combat 21
Sep 12, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 2 4:00

Upcoming Fight

 

Petr Yan

(12 - 1)
vs
UFC 238 - Cejudo vs. Moraes Jun 08, 2019
Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Jimmie Rivera
Win
 
Jared Papazian
Loss

Jared Papazian

(11 - 5, 1 NC)
Jimmie Rivera
Win
 
Abel Cullum
Loss

Abel Cullum

(18 - 3)

Amateur Fights

Related Videos