#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Conor McGregor #Valentina Shevchenko #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Gunnar Nelson #Alex Oliveira #Michael Bisping #Thiago Santos

Abel Cullum

  • 28 fights
  • 2305 views

Abel Cullum
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 21 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Abel
Last Name: Cullum
Nickname: The Silent Assassin
Date of Birth: April 21, 1987 (age 31)
Weight: 133 lbs (60.3 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170 cm)
Reach: 70 inches (177.8 cm)
Location: Tucumcari, New Mexico
Hometown: Tucumcari, New Mexico
Fighting Styles: BJJ
Affiliations: Cullum Ground Fighting
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Fresquez Productions

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Steve Garcia Fresquez Productions - Jackson-Wink Fight Night 4
Nov 30, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Joshua Montoya Fresquez Productions - Jackson-Wink Fight Night 3
Jun 02, 2018
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:07
Win Carl Deaton RFA 19 - Checco vs. Collier
Oct 10, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:43
Win Ulysses Gomez RFA 18 - Manzanares vs. Pantoja
Sep 12, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:29
Loss Masakazu Imanari Dream - Dream 17
Sep 24, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 3 0:46
Loss Jared Papazian KOTC - Epic Force
Jun 24, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Loss Jimmie Rivera KOTC - No Mercy
Sep 17, 2010
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Joshua Montoya KOTC - Honor
May 14, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:38
Win Joe Coca KOTC - Vengeance
Feb 12, 2010
Submission (Kimura) 1 2:09
Win Richard Montano KOTC - Gate Keeper
Aug 01, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Loss Hideo Tokoro Dream 9 - Featherweight Grand Prix 2009 Second Round
May 26, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:38
Win Akiyo Nishiura Dream 7 - Featherweight Grand Prix 2009 Opening Round
Mar 08, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Brett Roller KOTC - Goodfellas
Dec 06, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:47
Loss Wilson Reis ShoXC - Elite Challenger Series
Sep 26, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Ryan Diaz KOTC - Reckless
May 17, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 5 1:27
Win Zach Jenkins KOTC - Warlords
Feb 09, 2008
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Eddie Armendariz KOTC - Hierarchy
Oct 13, 2007
KO (Punch) 1 1:17
Win Jasper Church DE - Clash of the Titans
Jun 29, 2007
TKO 1 1:23
Win Gerald Sedillo SF - Southwest Fury
Mar 10, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:42
Win John Chester KOTC - Cyclone
Nov 11, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:27
Win Alfredo Herrea UFP - Universal Fight Promotions
Oct 14, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:04
Win Jeremy Ramage DE - Tucumcari Pride
Oct 07, 2006
TKO (Soccer Kicks and Punches) 1 1:14
Win Gabe Brockmier DE - Total Chaos
Aug 26, 2006
TKO 1 0:36
Win Joel Garvin DE - Thursday Throwdown
Jun 26, 2006
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Win Thomas Urquides DE - Socorro
Apr 08, 2006
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:41
Win Sammy Saenz DE - Tribal Nation
Feb 04, 2006
KO (Punch) 1 TBD
Loss Richard Montano DE - Socorro Showdown
Dec 10, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Michael Chupa DE - Beyond Brutal
Sep 17, 2005
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:26

Professional Fights

Abel Cullum
Loss

Abel Cullum

(18 - 5)
 
Masakazu Imanari
Win

Masakazu Imanari

(23 - 9 - 2)
Abel Cullum
Loss

Abel Cullum

(18 - 4)
 
Jared Papazian
Win

Jared Papazian

(12 - 6, 1 NC)
Abel Cullum
Loss

Abel Cullum

(18 - 3)
 
Jimmie Rivera
Win
Abel Cullum
Win

Abel Cullum

(16 - 3)
 
Joe Coca
Loss

Joe Coca

(7 - 0)
Abel Cullum
Win
 
Ryan Diaz
Loss

Ryan Diaz

(12 - 10)
Abel Cullum
Win
 
Abel Cullum
Win
 
Jasper Church
Loss

Jasper Church

(0 - 0)
Abel Cullum
Win
 
Gabe Brockmier
Loss
vs TKO Round: 1 Time: 0:36
DE - Total Chaos Aug 26, 2006
Professional Fight
Abel Cullum
Win

Abel Cullum

(1 - 1)
 
Sammy Saenz
Loss

Sammy Saenz

(0 - 0)