#DWCS Season 4 Week 1 #UFC Fight Night 173 #UFC on ESPN 14 #Derek Brunson #Edmen Shahbazyan #Georges St. Pierre #Jorge Masvidal #Darren Till #Jon Jones #Conor McGregor #UFC 251 #UFC 249 #Tony Ferguson #Francis Ngannou #Michael Bisping #Bellator 243 #UFC 217 #Zabit Magomedsharipov #Kamaru Usman #UFC 241

Joe Coca

  • 8 fights
  • 1133 views


Joe Coca
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Joe
Last Name: Coca
Nickname: Bazookka
Date of Birth: September 11, 1989 (age 30)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (168 cm)
Reach: 69 inches (175.3 cm)
Location: United States
Hometown: Albuquerque , New Mexico
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Fit NHB
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: KOTC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Abel Cullum KOTC - Vengeance
Feb 12, 2010
Submission (Kimura) 1 2:09
Win Joe Salazar KOTC - Gate Keeper
Aug 01, 2009
Submission (Punches) 1 0:31
Win Dan Sullivan FCF - Freestyle Cage Fighting 28
Feb 28, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:31
Win Frank Barragan FCF - Freestyle Cage Fighting 25
Nov 15, 2008
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Jasper Church KOTC - Retribution
Aug 30, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:26
Win Tim Goodwin BATB - Brawl at the Beach
Jul 18, 2008
Submission (Punches) 2 1:36
Win Shane Howell FCF - Freestyle Cage Fighting 17
Mar 15, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:04
Win Randy Turpin KOTC - Hierarchy
Oct 13, 2007
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 1 1:51
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights