#UFC Fight Night 192 #Bellator 266 #Canelo vs. Plant #UFC 266 #Anthony Smith #Caleb Plant #Yoel Romero #Nick Diaz #Conor McGregor #Dillon Danis #Devin Clark #Ion Cutelaba #Saul Alvarez #Ryan Spann #Phil Davis #Chael Sonnen #Robbie Lawler #Alexander Volkanovski #Tito Ortiz #Joaquin Buckley

Tim Goodwin

  • 18 fights
  • 795 views

Tim Goodwin
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Tim
Last Name: Goodwin
Nickname: The Terror
Date of Birth: June 20, 1983 (age 38)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Columbia, South Carolina United States
Hometown: Columbia, South Carolina United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Columbia Martial Arts
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Shogun Fights

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jesse Stirn SF - Shogun Fights 17
Oct 07, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Craig Yerkey Fight Night 2 - Montgomery vs. Carroll
Oct 01, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 0:43
Loss Christopher Cain SOFC - Strike Off 5
Jun 06, 2015
Submission (Calf Slicer) 2 0:57
Loss Dominic Mazzotta Pinnacle FC - Pittsburgh Challenge Series 10
May 09, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:37
Win Paul Gorman NEF - Fight Night 14
Sep 06, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Anthony Morgan King MMA - Caged Chaos 7
Aug 10, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Mike Maldonado Bellator MMA - Bellator 89
Feb 14, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Matthew Tran Conflict MMA Promotions - Carolina Cage Fights 1
Jan 05, 2013
KO (Punch) 1 2:36
Win Christopher Cain King MMA - Caged Chaos 5: Vendetta
May 05, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Loss Josh Robinson King MMA - Caged Chaos 2: No Love Lost
Feb 26, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:00
Win Andrew Higgins King MMA - Caged Chaos 1: Columbia
May 08, 2010
KO (Slam) 1 1:35
Loss Preston Marks Fury Fight Promotions - The Storm
Mar 20, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 4:13
Win Phil Sehunuk Champion Xtreme Combat - Cage Certified
Oct 24, 2009
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 1:09
Win Scott Farhat WBFN - Wild Bill's Fight Night 21
Jul 24, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 4:42
Win D.J. Wegesin WBFN - Wild Bill's Fight Night 19
Apr 17, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Josh Kukuk GFC - Gameness Fighting Championships
Dec 11, 2008
KO (Punches) 1 3:39
Loss Joe Coca BATB - Brawl at the Beach
Jul 18, 2008
Submission (Punches) 2 1:36
Loss Danny Martinez UFP - Supremacy
Jun 03, 2006
TKO (Submission to Punches) 1 2:31
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Related Videos