#TJ Dillashaw #UFC 223 #Henry The Messenger Cejudo #Donald Cerrone #Alexander Hernandez #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229

Dominic Mazzotta

  • 20 fights
  • 589 views

Dominic Mazzotta
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 14 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Dominic
Last Name: Mazzotta
Nickname: The Honey Badger
Date of Birth: June 17, 1987 (age 31)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Lower Burrell, Pennsylvania United States
Hometown: Lower Burrell, Pennsylvania United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Ed Vincent MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Josh Sampo Bellator 197 - Chandler vs. Girtz
Apr 13, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Matthew Lozano Bellator 186 - Bader vs. Vassell
Nov 03, 2017
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 2:37
Loss A.J. McKee Bellator 178 - Straus vs. Pitbull 4
Apr 21, 2017
KO (Head Kick) 1 1:15
Win Solon Staley Pinnacle FC 15 - Pinnacle Fighting Championships 15
Dec 17, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Keith Richardson Pinnacle FC 14 - Pinnacle Fighting Championships 14
Sep 02, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:23
Win Rob Hanna Pinnacle FC 13 - Pinnacle Fighting Championships 13
Mar 26, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:02
Win Justin King Pinnacle FC - Pittsburgh Challenge Series 12
Nov 25, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 0:18
Win Varon Webb Pinnacle FC - Pittsburgh Challenge Series 11
Aug 29, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:17
Win Tim Goodwin Pinnacle FC - Pittsburgh Challenge Series 10
May 09, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:37
Win Brandon Seylor GOTC MMA 16 - Mazzotta vs. Seyler
Mar 14, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:42
Win Bhrandon Lee Poindexter Simons Promotions - Caged Power 10
Jan 23, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:54
Win Christopher Dunn Gladiators of the Cage - The North Shore's Rise to Power 6
Aug 09, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Cody Garbrandt Gladiators of the Cage - The North Shore's Rise to Power 4
Mar 15, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 0:32
Win Jordan Espinosa Gladiators of the Cage - The North Shore's Rise to Power 3
Dec 07, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:57
Win Jeremiah Yeager Gladiators of the Cage - The North Shore's Rise to Power 2
Jul 20, 2013
KO (Head Kick) 1 0:47
Win Doug Hodges Gladiators of the Cage - The North Shore's Rise to Power
Jan 26, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:16

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights