#DWCS Season 4 Week 2 #Jon Jones #UFC 252 #UFC Fight Night 174 #Francis Ngannou #Derrick Lewis #UFC 241 #Conor McGregor #Georges St. Pierre #UFC 220 #UFC 251 #UFC 249 #Tony Ferguson #UFC on ESPN 14 #UFC 214 #UFC on ESPN 8 #Yadong Song #UFC 182 #Paige VanZant #Yoel Romero

Bhrandon Lee Poindexter

  • 15 fights
  • 594 views


Bhrandon Lee Poindexter
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 1 Win - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Bhrandon
Last Name: Lee Poindexter
Nickname: Bad Intentions
Date of Birth: August 20, 1987 (age 32)
Weight: 144 lbs (65.3 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Akron, Ohio United States
Hometown: Akron, Ohio United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Evolve MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Caged Power

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Dominic Mazzotta Simons Promotions - Caged Power 10
Jan 23, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:54
Win Steve Jones Pinnacle FC - Pittsburgh Challenge Series 8
Jul 12, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:59
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights