#UFC 298 #UFC Fight Night 237 #UFC 300 #UFC 299 #UFC 297 #UFC on ESPN 53 #UFC Fight Night 236 #Ilia Topuria #Alexander Volkanovski #UFC 296 #Professional Fighters League - PFL vs. Bellator Champs #UFC Fight Night 238 #UFC Fight Night 240 #Paulo Costa #UFC on ESPN 54 #Merab Dvalishvili #Robert Whittaker #Henry Cejudo #UFC 294 #One Fight Night 19

Shawn Bunch


Shawn Bunch
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 11 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Shawn
Last Name: Bunch
Nickname: Bunch the Great
Date of Birth: March 19, 1983 (age 40)
Weight: 134 lbs (61 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (165 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Columbus, Ohio, United States
Hometown: Columbus, Ohio
Fighting Styles: Wrestling
Affiliations: Amercian Kickboxing Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Eagle FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Adi Alic EFC 47 - Eagle FC 47: dos Santos vs. De Castro
May 20, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Firdavs Khasanov EFC 44 - Eagle FC 44: Spong vs. Kharitonov
Jan 28, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rany Saadeh UAE Warriors - UAE Warriors 22
Sep 04, 2021
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Keith Lee Bellator 239 - Ruth vs. Amosov
Feb 21, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Leandro Higo Bellator 228 - Pitbull vs. Archuleta
Sep 28, 2019
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 4:34
Win Dominic Mazzotta Bellator 219 - Awad vs. Girtz
Mar 29, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Joe Warren Bellator 210 - Njokuani vs. Salter
Nov 30, 2018
TKO (Submission to Punches) 1 1:42
Win Rodrigo Lima CFC 4 - Conquer Fighting Championships 4
Jun 24, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Josh San Diego DH - Dragon House 24
Nov 12, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Khomkrit Niimi CFC - Conquer Fighting Championships 2
Apr 30, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 3:37
Loss Darrion Caldwell Bellator 143 - Warren vs. Davis
Sep 25, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:35
Win Rolando Perez Bellator 137 - Halsey vs. Grove
May 15, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win David Duran Bellator MMA - Bellator 127
Oct 03, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Steve Garcia Bellator MMA - Bellator 105
Oct 25, 2013
TKO (Punches) 3 3:29
Win Russell Wilson Bellator MMA - Bellator 97
Jul 31, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Chad Coon BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 82
Nov 30, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights