#UFC on ESPN 7 #Alistair Overeem #Jairzinho Rozenstruik #Georges St. Pierre #Jorge Masvidal #Nate Diaz #UFC 245 #UFC 217 #UFC 237 #UFC 244 #Demian Maia #UFC 230 #Michael Bisping #Cat Zingano #Robbie Lawler #Dustin Poirier #Ben Rothwell #Stefan Struve #UFC 238 #UFC Fight Night 100

Josh San Diego

  • 14 fights
  • 120 views


Josh San Diego
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Josh
Last Name: San Diego
Nickname: JSD
Date of Birth: March 08, 1985 (age 34)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: San Jose, California, United States
Hometown: San Jose, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Unlimited MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Brandon Laroco Bellator 220 - MacDonald vs. Fitch
Apr 27, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Joe Neal Bellator 206 - Mousasi vs. MacDonald
Sep 29, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Nohelin Hernandez Bellator 199 - Bader vs. King Mo
May 12, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Shawn Bunch DH - Dragon House 24
Nov 12, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Kyle Reyes TPF 28 - Tachi Palace Fights 28
Aug 04, 2016
Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 1:49
Win Jeremiah Labiano Bellator 154 - Davis vs. King Mo
May 14, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Paul Ruiz Bellator 148 - Daley vs. Uhrich
Jan 29, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Rolando Velasco TPF 24 - Summer Brawl
Aug 06, 2015
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 3 2:17
Win Richard Parra TPF 23 - Cinco de Mayhem
May 07, 2015
KO (Knees) 1 4:58
Win Carlos Galvan 408 Fights - Battle of the Bay 3
Jul 19, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:28
Win David Wright WFC 10 - Diagne vs. Ricetti
Jun 28, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:10
Win Anthony Paredes DH - Dragon House 16
May 03, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jeremy Murphy DH - Dragon House 15
Nov 02, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:52
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights