#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Valentina Shevchenko #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Michael Bisping #Tony Ferguson #Fight Night New York #Gunnar Nelson

Joe Neal

  • 11 fights
  • 315 views

Joe Neal
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Joe
Last Name: Neal
Nickname: Nine Lives
Date of Birth: July 29, 1986 (age 32)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Hayward, California, United States
Hometown: Hayward, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Skrap Pack
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Josh San Diego Bellator 206 - Mousasi vs. MacDonald
Sep 29, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Nohelin Hernandez TPF 34 - Tachi Palace Fights 34
Mar 29, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Alex Rojas TPF 31 - Tachi Palace Fights 31
May 18, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 0:35
Loss Rolando Velasco TPF 26 - Brawl in the Hall
Feb 18, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Loss Gabriel Carrasco Bellator 142 - Dynamite
Sep 19, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Benji Gomez WFC 13 - Huckaba vs. Mitchell
Feb 28, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Paul Ruiz Bellator MMA - Bellator 125
Sep 19, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Khomkrit Niimi WFC 9 - Mitchell vs. Jara
Apr 26, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Andrey Mitchell WFC 7 - Griffin vs. Gonzalez
Nov 16, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Andrew Hansen DH - Dragon House 14
Aug 24, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 3:46

Professional Fights

Joe Neal
Win

Joe Neal

(0 - 0)
 
Andrew Hansen
Loss

Andrew Hansen

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights