#UFC Fight Night 196 #Paulo Costa #Marvin Vettori #GLORY Collision 3 #Rico Verhoeven #KSW 64 #Bellator 269 #Gokhan Saki #Alex Caceres #James McSweeney #Grant Dawson #BKFC Fight Night Wichita #Mariusz Pudzianowski #Laureano Staropoli #Jamie Pickett #Francisco Drinaldo #Dwight Grant #Tabatha Ricci #Fedor Emelianenko #Mason Jones

Benji Gomez

  • 26 fights
  • 351 views

Benji Gomez
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 13 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Benji
Last Name: Gomez
Nickname: The Brawler
Date of Birth: December 13, 1988 (age 32)
Weight: 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Oxnard, California, United States
Hometown: Oxnard, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Independent
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: LXF

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Gilbert Nakatani LXF 5 - Lights Out Xtreme Fighting 5
Aug 07, 2021
TKO 1 3:12
Win Jonathan Santa Maria Bellator 228 - Pitbull vs. Archuleta
Sep 28, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Yuma Horiuchi LXF 1 - Lights Out Xtreme Fighting 1
May 11, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Kyle Estrada CG 21 - Celtic Gladiator 21
May 19, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Steve Swanson LFA 36 - Simon vs. Zani
Mar 23, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Marcus Kowal CXF 11 - Alpha Dog
Feb 17, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:55
Loss David Duran CG 13 - Celtic Gladiator 13
Jul 14, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Kyle Estrada CXF 8 - Cali Kings
Jun 17, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Michael Reyes Combate Americas - Combate 14
May 05, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:09
Loss Albert Tapia Combate Americas - Combate 11
Feb 16, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Heinrich Wassmer Combate Americas - Combate Ocho
Aug 11, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Angel Oliveras Combate Americas - Road to the Championship 5
May 09, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ricardo Palacios Combate Americas - Road to the Championship 1
Sep 17, 2015
KO (Head Kick) 1 1:00
Loss Joseph Morales WFC 14 - Berkovic vs. Bailey
May 30, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:21
Loss Joe Neal WFC 13 - Huckaba vs. Mitchell
Feb 28, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Abby Lopez FCOC - Fight Club OC
Feb 05, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Steve Gruber WFC 12 - Ricetti vs. Emmett
Nov 15, 2014
KO (Punch) 1 2:55
Win James Acosta National Fight Alliance - Valley Invasion 4
Aug 08, 2014
KO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win David Duran BAMMA USA - Badbeat 12
Mar 28, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Coby Hollier Gladiator Challenge - Kaboom
Jan 18, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Shai Lindsey BAMMA USA - Badbeat 11
Oct 25, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:41
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights

Related Videos