#UFC 268 #UFC 267 #Khamzat Chimaev #Conor McGregor #Justin Gaethje #Michael Chandler #UFC on ESPN 31 #UFC 265 #Dustin Poirier #UFC 264 #Jose Aldo #UFC 266 #Rafael Fiziev #Li Jingliang #Nate Diaz #Jan Blachowicz #Glover Teixeira #Kamaru Usman #Colby Covington #Jon Jones

Jonathan Santa Maria

  • 8 fights
  • 65 views

Jonathan Santa Maria
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jonathan
Last Name: Santa Maria
Nickname: Johnny Tsunami
Date of Birth: December 02, 1984 (age 37)
Weight: 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (165.1 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Santa Fe Springs, California, United States
Hometown: Santa Fe Springs, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Reign MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Benji Gomez Bellator 228 - Pitbull vs. Archuleta
Sep 28, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Albert Tapia Combate Americas - Combate Ocho
Aug 11, 2016
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Kyle Estrada Combate Americas - Road to the Championship 3
Apr 18, 2016
TKO (Elbows) 1 1:55
Loss Ramos Cruz Combate Americas - Road to the Championship 2
Dec 16, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Steve Ramirez Bellator 136 - Brooks vs. Jansen
Apr 10, 2015
Submission (Toe Hold) 1 3:29
Win Ron Henderson Bellator 131 - Tito vs. Bonnar
Nov 15, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Chris Salcedo Xplode Fight Series - Cerebral
Jul 19, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Fernando Garcia Xplode Fight Series - Fire
Mar 22, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 1:19
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights